Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    14 Ike St, Cumberland, RI 02864

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $396,000 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $2,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,000

    $352,000 - $447,000

    $2,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,958/mo

What's special

    SOLD BEFORE PRINT. 3 beds, 1.5 baths Ranch on a corner lot in beautiful Cumberland Hill. Features vinyl siding, newer roof, newer heating system, hardwood floors throughout. Conveniently located.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alison L'Heureux 401-330-8230,

    Residential Properties Ltd.

    Bought with:

    The Homestead Group

    Residential Properties Ltd.

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1389248MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Water, Gas Connected
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wall (Dry Wall), Wall (Paneled), Wall (Plaster), Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Laundry,Storage Space,Utility
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Flat Thresholds, One Level
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: CUMBM054B0299L000
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Dry Wall, Paneled, Plaster, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Municipal, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Private School, Public School, Railroad, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
    Location
    • Region: Cumberland
    • Subdivision: New Clark/Cumberland Hill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold$380,000$348/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1389248 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,501 +2.7%$366,800
    2024$4,383 +2.8%$366,800
    2023$4,262 +8.5%$366,800 +40%
    2022$3,927 +1.7%$262,000
    2021$3,862 +31%$262,000
    2020$2,947 +1.5%$262,000 +9.7%
    2019$2,904 +3%$238,800
    2018$2,820 -22.4%$238,800
    2017$3,632 +7.5%$238,800 +20.7%
    2016$3,380 $197,900
    2015$3,380 +33.6%$197,900
    2014$2,529 -28.9%$197,900 -12.2%
    2013$3,555 +1.1%$225,300
    2012$3,517 +1.8%$225,300
    2011$3,456 +4.3%$225,300 -10.6%
    2010$3,314 +2.7%$252,000
    2009$3,228 +3.5%$252,000
    2008$3,120 +1.6%$252,000 -5.4%
    2007$3,072 +4.2%$266,400
    2006$2,949 $266,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cumberland Hill