Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $571,100

    14 Elizabeth Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $571,100 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $3,634 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $571,100

    $543,000 - $600,000

    $3,634/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,903/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,903/mo

What's special

    Absolutely Stunning Home! A Rare opportunity to own this incredible & brilliantly designed 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bath (almost 2,000 sq ft. PLUS Unfinished Basement) Split Level home perfectly set on 0.69 acres in this highly desirable neighborhood with no through traffic (dead-end). Move right in and start enjoying! Tastefully Renovated to perfection with the finest modern finishes and superior craftsmanship; this gorgeous home has today's “in demand” open concept floor-plan with unbelievable space and possibilities! Upon entry you'll notice the neutral paint decor creating a calm sense of ambiance immediately attracting you to the rest of this impressive home. The fabulous Living Room w/recessed lighting & gorgeous picture window has hardwood floors that also flow into the formal dining room. The custom Kitchen has gleaming quartz countertops, large solid wood cabinets, dazzling backsplash, updated hardware & all new stainless steel appliances. Off the Kitchen/Dining Rm. there are sliding glass doors leading to the huge maintenance free trex Deck perfect for entertaining and hosting outdoor gatherings! Notice the wonderful landscaping and usable private backyard with plenty of space to play or let the pets roam around. The primary bedroom has access to the main full bathroom with double vanities, tub w/built-in soap insert, rain shower head and a sleek floor to ceiling tile arrangement. Downstairs there is a tremendous family room with its own closet, exquisite brand new full bathroom w/shower & a totally separate walkout space leading to it's own private patio! Additional significant updates include the brand new furnace, refinished hardwood floors (no carpet), high end vinyl flooring, new fixtures, double panel doors, and sensational lighting carefully chosen to complement each space. Located in the Wappingers school district. This impeccable property is privately situated yet so close to shopping, Route 9, commuter routes and parks. It doesn't get any better than this. Just one look and you'll fall in love with this irresistible better than new property. Don't miss out! Additional Information: Amenities:Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gzim Hakanjin 917-565-3364,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 845-634-0400

    Bought with:

    Jacqueline A. Calhoun, 40CA1122976

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6239426MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oil Water Heater
    Features
    • Quartz/Quartzite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Dormer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,812
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896358032933860000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$500,000+11.1%$276/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6239426 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$449,900$248/sqft
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$449,900+61%$248/sqft
    1/25/2023Sold$279,500-27.2%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$384,000+190.9%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/1994Sold$132,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $490,000 +47.6%
    2023-- $331,900 +10.5%
    2022-- $300,400 +9%
    2021-- $275,600 +7%
    2020-- $257,500
    2019-- $257,500
    2018-- $257,500 +6.4%
    2017$5,455 $241,900 +2.6%
    2016-- $235,700
    2015-- $235,700
    2014-- $235,700 -7%
    2012-- $253,500 -2.7%
    2011-- $260,500 -11.5%
    2010-- $294,200 -10.5%
    2009-- $328,600 -6.5%
    2008-- $351,300 -9%
    2007-- $386,000 +274.8%
    2006-- $103,000
    2005-- $103,000
    2004-- $103,000
    2001-- $103,000
    2000-- $103,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner