$5,000 SELLER INCENTIVE -- Use toward closing costs or interest rate buy-down! Welcome to 14 Cozy Cove, a private 4BR/2BA home in Hammock Bay, backing to a protected nature preserve with no rear neighbors. Features include an oversized quartz island, stainless appliances, walk-in pantry, shiplap accents, plantation shutters, hurricane protection, and network-ready rooms. Relax on the screened porch and fenced backyard with storage shed. Enjoy resort-style amenities: pools, fitness center, courts, clubhouse, trails, and Windmills Town Center. Rare 30A opportunity--schedule a showing today! Why Buyers Will Love This Home
A Kitchen Designed to Impress The heart of the home features: " An oversized quartz island perfect for entertaining " Stainless steel appliances
" Massive walk-in pantry with custom wood shelving " Open-concept flow ideal for gatherings and everyday living
Elevated Interior Finishes Thoughtful upgrades throughout include: " Stylish shiplap accents " Plantation shutters " Hurricane shutters for all windows " Abundant natural light " Spacious "Stellar" floor plan with flexible living space " All rooms have network data connections
Your Own Private Backyard Retreat Relax year-round on the screened porch and extended patio overlooking a peaceful preserve setting. The fully fenced backyard offers exceptional privacy rarely found in Hammock Bay, plus a matching storage shed for bikes, beach gear, and tools.
Resort-Style Living in Hammock Bay Living in Hammock Bay means access to premier amenities including: " Three resort-style pools " 8,000-square-foot fitness center open 24/7 " Pickleball & basketball courts " Creekside clubhouse " Putting green " Scenic walking and biking trails " The Windmills Town Center with theatre, pet park, and community events
Seller Offering $5,000 Toward Buyer Costs or Rate Buy-Down Take advantage of a financing incentive designed to help lower your monthly payment. The seller is offering $5,000 that buyers can apply toward: " Closing costs " Temporary interest rate buy-down " Permanent rate reduction (subject to lender approval)
Example of Buyer Savings Using seller funds toward a temporary rate buy-down could potentially reduce a buyer's payment by several hundred dollars per month during the first year of ownership.* That means: " More purchasing power " Lower upfront cash requirements " Easier transition into homeownership
The Opportunity Homes with preserve views, privacy, hurricane protection, network-ready interiors, and premium community amenities at this price point are becoming increasingly difficult to find near 30A.
Schedule your private showing today and discover why 14 Cozy Cove stands out from the competition.
*Buyer savings vary based on loan type, lender, credit profile, and market rates.
For sale
Price cut: $18.1K (4/20)
$449,900
14 Cozy Cv, Freeport, FL 32439
4beds
1,908sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$442,600 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish shiplap accentsAbundant natural lightPlantation shuttersScreened porchStainless steel appliances
- 73 days |
- 376 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anne T Winjum 850-259-9502,
Hammock Bay
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 996607
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 16
Garage
- Level: First
- Area: 361 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 21
Laundry
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Shelving
- Flooring: Tile
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,908
- Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 130 x 65 x 130
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Interior Lot, Level, Sidewalk
Details
- Additional structures: Yard Building
- Parcel number: 301S19230220000030
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Community Room, Fitness Center, Minimum Rental Prd, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Pickleball
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: HAMMOCK BAY
HOA
- Services included: Management, Recreational Faclty
Location
- Region: Freeport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $327,082
- Annual tax amount: $2,670
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$442,600
$420,000 - $465,000
$2,566/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $449,900-3.9%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $468,000+23.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Sold | $379,175$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Pending sale | $379,175$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,646 +204.5% | $248,386 +272.9% |
| 2023 | $869 | $66,615 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32439