Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,236,000

    14 Cedar Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    3,007sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,236,000 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $6,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,236,000

    $1.11M - $1.37M

    $6,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,160/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,160/mo

What's special

    This Contemporary has what you're looking for in a home. The main level's oversized living room is truly the highlight with natural wood beams and as its focal point and a warming fireplace with a natural fieldstone facade. Large eat-in kitchen hosts new stainless appliances, plenty of counter space and sliders out to the tiered deck and fenced yard. Formal dining room for entertaining. Office and a powder room round out the level. Upstairs are 2 oversized bedrooms, the master having a private bath and 3 large closets. Hall bath for convenience. The lower offers a bonus room with a private bath, and has a second office with access to the garage and laundry room. Spacious light filled rooms, high peaked ceilings and plenty of storage. New roof, exterior freshly painted, new fencing and more! Great location too! Minutes to downtown Chappaqua, its shops, Metro North or the Saw Mill Pkwy that will get you anywhere.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bath, Light Fixtures, Shades/Blinds, A/C Units, Alarm System, Convection Oven
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Door Hardware
    • Windows: Stained Glass Window
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 3,007 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Stained Glass Window
    • Parcel number: 55360092719

Condition
    • Year built: 1984
    • Major remodel year: 1997

• Appliances: Convection Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bath, Light Fixtures, Shades/Blinds, A/C Units, Alarm System, Convection Oven
    • GarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Garage Remote, Mailbox, Gas Tank
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • Skirt: Frame
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1984
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1997
    • CommunityFeatures: Close to Park, Close to Railroad, Close to Shops
    • BuildingFeatures: Mailbox, Alarm System, Powder Room
    • OtherStructures: Stained Glass Window
    • WindowFeatures: Stained Glass Window
    • WaterSource: Municipal
    • DoorFeatures: Door Hardware

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2019Listing removed$620,000$206/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partners #4917622 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$620,000-4.4%$206/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partner #4917622 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Listing removed$648,500$216/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partners #4831300 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Price change$648,500-0.2%$216/sqft
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$650,000-7.1%$216/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partner #4831300 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$700,000$233/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4408140 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Price change$700,000-6.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4408140 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Listed for sale$749,000+87.3%$249/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4408140 Report a problem
    7/31/1996Sold$400,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $120,015
    2024-- $120,015
    2023-- $120,015
    2022-- $120,015
    2021-- $120,015
    2020-- $120,015
    2019-- $120,015 -11.8%
    2018-- $136,000
    2017-- $136,000
    2016-- $136,000
    2015-- $136,000
    2014-- $136,000
    2013-- $136,000
    2012-- $136,000 -8.1%
    2011-- $148,000
    2010-- $148,000
    2009-- $148,000
    2008-- $148,000
    2007-- $148,000
    2006-- $148,000
    2005-- $148,000
    2004-- $148,000
    2003-- $148,000
    2002-- $148,000
    2001-- $148,000
    2000-- $148,000
    1999-- $148,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514