14 Caliburn Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$1,230,200
$1.17M - $1.29M
$6,727/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,727/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,727/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,776/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$7,776/mo
Listing updated:
Michael J. Rostanzo 845-527-5937,
Tactical Realty LLC 845-218-5000
Michael Santoianni, 10401369068
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,617
- Total interior livable area: 4,617 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.07 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Near Shops, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896257046154550000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2023 | Sold | $1,100,000-7.9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Pending sale | $1,195,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $1,195,000-9.8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,325,000+76.7%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listing removed | $750,000$162/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams New York Realty #H6072925 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Price change | $750,000-7.4%$162/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #H6052183 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Price change | $810,000-2.4%$175/sqft |
Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #388084 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Price change | $829,900-2.4%$180/sqft |
Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #383201 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $849,999$184/sqft |
Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4983668 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,039,800 +31.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $789,800 +9% |
| 2022 | -- | $724,600 +5% |
| 2021 | -- | $690,100 -0.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $695,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $695,300 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $675,000 +68.8% |
| 2017 | $14,150 | $400,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590