Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,400

    14 Arizona Ter APT 9, Arlington, MA 02474

    1beds
    1baths
    572sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $2,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,586/mo

What's special

    This 572 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14 Arizona Ter APT 9, Arlington, MA 02474.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 572 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: ARLIM036AB0005L0016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    5/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$1,800+5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listed for rent$1,700-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$1,725$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for rent$1,725+7.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listing removed$1,600$3/sqft
    Source: Ivy Realty Group #72612579 Report a problem
    3/28/2020Price change$1,600-1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Ivy Realty Group #72612579 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listed for rent$1,625+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listing removed$1,550$3/sqft
    Source: Posted by: Register Signs Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty LLC Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listing removed$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listing removed$1,450-3%$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listing removed$1,495+8.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Group #71978381 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listing removed$1,375$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for rent$1,375$2/sqft
    Source: Phoenix Realty Group #71871247 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Sold$133,000+3.1%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2012Listed for sale$129,000-28.3%$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #71333965 Report a problem
    7/22/2005Sold$180,000+104.5%$315/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2000Sold$88,000+66%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/1998Sold$53,000+35.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1993Sold$39,000-8.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/1992Sold$42,500-54.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/1987Sold$92,500$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,794 +17.4%$259,400 +15.5%
    2024$2,379 +10.2%$224,600 +16.7%
    2023$2,158 +0.9%$192,500 +2.8%
    2022$2,139 +2.1%$187,300 +1.4%
    2021$2,096 +5.5%$184,800 +2.9%
    2020$1,986 +6.5%$179,600 +8.5%
    2019$1,864 -1.9%$165,500 +5.6%
    2018$1,901 +245.6%$156,700 +257.8%
    2017$550 -41.1%$43,800 -40%
    2016$934 -50%$73,000 -47%
    2015$1,867 +2%$137,800 +3.8%
    2014$1,830 +1.3%$132,700
    2013$1,806 -6.6%$132,700 -6.3%
    2012$1,934 +10.1%$141,600
    2011$1,757 +2.4%$141,600
    2010$1,715 -2.6%$141,600 -4.1%
    2009$1,761 -9.1%$147,700 -12.7%
    2008$1,937 +1.4%$169,200 -3%
    2007$1,910 $174,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02474