Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    14 ALPINE Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    --baths
    650sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $226,100 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,100

    $210,000 - $244,000

    $2,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $755/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $755/mo

What's special

    MONTCLAIR TOWNHOUSES!!! This one bedroom unit has a living room with sliding glass doors to patio, carpet professional cleaned. Dining area has ceramic tile floor for easy cleaning. Kitchen is waiting for a new stove and has nice size cabinets. Bedroom is large with carpet that has been professional cleaned. Bathroom is a nice size with a linen closet in the hallway. This unit is priced to sell. Sold as is condition. This complex is minutes to Metro North, shopping and highways. This is a great investment for a investor. Show this unit today before it is gone tomorrow.,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,InteriorFeatures:Sliding Glass Doors,EQUIPMENT:Smoke Detectors,AboveGrade:650,ASNFENCLDS:Pool Service,AMENITIES:Pool,Level 1 Desc:LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN, BATHROOM, BEDROOM,FLOORING:Wall to Wall Carpet,Ceramic Tile,FOUNDATION:Block

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy A Young 845-863-5368,

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-896-9000

    Bought with:

    Kelly Brunetti, 10401284250

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: M417600MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room:Ceramic Tile Floor
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room:Balcony/Deck,Wall to Wall Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 650
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 13568900605700168573940000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2026Listing removed$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2023Sold$130,000-10.3%$200/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M417600 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Contingent$145,000$223/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #417600 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$145,000$223/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #417600 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listed for sale$145,000+38.1%$223/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #417600 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Sold$105,000-42.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #397756_12590 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Sold$182,500+143.3%$281/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hudson Valley Properties #395391_12590 Report a problem
    5/8/2013Sold$75,001+13.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2011Sold$66,000+4.8%$102/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #294105 Report a problem
    7/2/1998Sold$63,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $156,200 +7%
    2023-- $146,000 +9.7%
    2022-- $133,100 +10%
    2021-- $121,000 +9.8%
    2020-- $110,200
    2019-- $110,200
    2018-- $110,200 +5%
    2017$3,527 $105,000
    2016-- $105,000
    2015-- $105,000 -8.7%
    2014-- $115,000
    2012-- $115,000
    2011-- $115,000
    2010-- $115,000 -11.5%
    2009-- $130,000
    2008-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590