Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $703,100

    13N382 High Chapparel Ct, Elgin, IL 60124

    4beds
    4,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $703,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $5,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,100

    $654,000 - $759,000

    $5,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,966/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,966/mo

What's special

    Builders own custom home! Pride throughout! Cul-de-sac wooded lot with separate 2 car garage! Brick front! Huge 2-story foyer with wood staircase! 2-story vaulted family room with skylights and fireplace! Gourmet kitchen with breakfast bar island, granite countertops and oak cabinets with crown molding! Separate dining room! 1st floor den with double French doors! Master bedroom with tray ceiling and luxury bath with deep whirlpool tub! Oversized 2nd floor laundry! Huge finished basement with rec room with pan ceiling, media room and play area! Custom 2-tier deck with pool! Best value in town! Approximately 5000 square feet of living space!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0501426014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elgin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2016Sold$385,000-3.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2016Pending sale$399,900$91/sqft
    Source: Premier Living Properties #09135279 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$399,900$91/sqft
    4/7/2016Pending sale$399,900$91/sqft
    3/3/2016Price change$399,900-3.6%$91/sqft
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$414,900-2.4%$94/sqft
    11/3/2015Listing removed$424,900$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Horizon #08976047 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$424,900-3.4%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Horizon #08976047 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listed for sale$439,900+665%$100/sqft
    Source: Team Wisdom Report a problem
    5/22/1996Sold$57,500$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,065 +3.7%$175,337 +10.6%
    2023$12,598 +8%$158,604 +12%
    2022$11,669 0%$141,639 +3.5%
    2021$11,671 +1.2%$136,836 +1.8%
    2020$11,538 +0%$134,377 +1.3%
    2019$11,533 -1.6%$132,639 -1.3%
    2018$11,723 +3.6%$134,345 +3.8%
    2017$11,319 -10.1%$129,449 +2.4%
    2016$12,594 $126,378 +5.3%
    2015-- $119,983 +10.9%
    2014-- $108,203 -3.7%
    2013-- $112,361 -10.6%
    2012-- $125,673 -2.6%
    2011-- $128,985 -3.3%
    2010-- $133,325 -8.4%
    2009-- $145,574 +9.2%
    2008-- $133,292 +2%
    2007-- $130,730
    2006-- $130,730 +5.8%
    2005-- $123,593 +10.4%
    2004-- $111,960 +4.7%
    2003-- $106,950 +3.2%
    2002-- $103,659 +6.8%
    2001-- $97,059 +2%
    2000-- $95,138

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60124