This is one of the first homes you see as you pull into the property on a corner lot across the street from the mailbox cluster. It features a 24'x24' 2-car garage, a two-level composite front deck, and a side covered wood porch with a composite landing. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a mud room, and a spacious floor plan. The Lot rent for this home is Deluxe: $600.00 per month Property is also being marketed for rent. See attached document for more details
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/6)
$315,000
1399 New Horizons Trl, Traverse City, MI 49686
3beds
1,512sqft
Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$311,400 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$600/mo HOA
What's special
Two-level composite front deckCorner lotSpacious floor planMud room
- 189 days |
- 422 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Clinton Herigstad 360-486-4900,
Traverse Realty & Development 231-421-7328
Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1940500
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 167.83
- Dimensions: 13.25 x 12.67
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.25 x 8.5
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.25 x 8.42
Primary bathroom
- Features: Private
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.67 x 9.67
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.08 x 12.67
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.83 x 12.67
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 12.67
Heating
- Forced Air, Floor Furnace, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Mud Room, Cable TV, High Speed Internet, WiFi
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,512
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved, Concrete Floors, Concrete, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Access
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Sidewalk, Rain Gutters
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Steep Slope, Landscaped, Subdivided
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 280389702300
- Zoning description: Residential,Building-Use Restrictions
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Other, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Pets Allowed, Common Area, Trails
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Alta Vista
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Other
- HOA fee: $7,200 annually
Location
- Region: Traverse City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $37,000
- Price range: $315K - $315K
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 190 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
- Ownership type: Private Owner
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$311,400
$296,000 - $327,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $315,000-1.6%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $320,000-5.9%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $340,000-5.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,500 |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49686