Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $26,900

    1397 Graymont Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    7,501.03 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $133/mo

What's special

    Vacant, Level Lot with Utilities available and Architectural Plans available. The prime location and ideal timing are pivotal for this lot. Situated in close proximity to the Beltline and The West End Mall which is undergoing major revitilzation aimed at enriching the area even more means equity and profit are within the vision. Moreover, it's conveniently located not too far from Lee + White, the areas most recent development that includes breweries, restaurants, coffee shops, retail, bars, a food hall and much more. Additional future developments include The Met which was recently purchased by Atrium Healthcare and potentially Murphy Crossing. Within 2 minutes is MARTA and James Orange Park further emphasizing its true in-town personality. Seize the opportunity to be a part of this burgeoning development by acquiring this lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 7675703MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14 01370004017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Venetian Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$50,000
    Source: Engel & Volkers #7675703 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$50,000-50%
    Source: FMLS GA #7675703 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$99,999-9.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7675703 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listing removed$110,000
    Source: Engel & Volkers #10454377 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$110,000-24.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7514677 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10210390 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for sale$144,900
    Source: GAMLS #10210390 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Contingent$144,900
    Source: GAMLS #10210390 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Price change$144,900-12.2%
    Source: FMLS GA #7285395 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$165,000-15.8%
    Source: GAMLS #20086223 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$196,000+8.9%
    Source: GAMLS #20086223 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listing removed$180,000
    Source: GAMLS #9051071 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for sale$180,000+63.6%
    Source: GAMLS #9051071 Report a problem
    4/29/2021Sold$110,000-12%
    Source: GAMLS #8891685 Report a problem
    4/20/2021Pending sale$125,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6810638 Report a problem
    4/4/2021Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6810638 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Pending sale$125,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6810638 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Contingent$125,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6810638 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6810638 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Contingent$125,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6810638 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$125,000+38.9%
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty, LLC #6810638 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed$90,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #6043432 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$90,000+88.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Community Ptnr #8418132 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Sold$47,700+6%
    Source: FMLS GA #5939009 Report a problem
    12/9/2017Pending sale$45,000
    Source: Crown Realty Group #8273570 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$467 +25%$10,760 +30.6%
    2014$374 +47%$8,240 +44.1%
    2013$254 $5,720
    2012$254 -49.3%$5,720 -49.3%
    2011$501 -59.7%$11,280 -59.9%
    2010$1,244 -3.7%$28,160 -3.7%
    2009$1,291 -18%$29,240 -23.9%
    2008$1,575 +3500.8%$38,400
    2007$44 -13.1%$38,400 +11.1%
    2006$50 -0.9%$34,560 +2.2%
    2005$51 -79.8%$33,800 +3.2%
    2004$251 $32,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Venetian Hills