Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    13966 Snapper Fin Ln, Tampa, FL 33637

    3beds
    1,616sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2016
    1,871 Square Feet Lot
    $322,500 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,500

    $300,000 - $345,000

    $2,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,638/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,638/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in the highly sought-after gated community of Hidden River! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious and open floor plan that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the living and dining areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The kitchen, featuring granite countertops, rich dark wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, is a cook's dream. The large working peninsula offers additional seating and is perfect for casual meals or gathering with friends. Pendant lighting adds a modern touch, while the oversized sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light, leading to a private patio where you can enjoy peaceful views of nature. Upstairs, the master suite serves as a serene retreat with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom complete with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a guest room, home office, or hobby space. Conveniently, the laundry room is located on the second floor, making everyday chores a breeze. The Hidden River community offers a resort-style pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, all included in the HOA. The location couldn't be more convenient, with easy access to I-75, USF, Moffit Cancer Center, and local shopping and dining. This townhome offers a rare combination of comfort, style, and location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sabrina Marrero 404-803-3826,

    LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC 813-321-0437

    Bought with:

    Zayne Amin, 3245217

    CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: T3549131MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.6x13.6
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12x6
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22.4x8
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.4x10.6
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22.4x9.6
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,616
    • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 1,871 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: A012819A1X00000000111.0

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Tampa
    • Subdivision: HIDDEN RIVER TWNHMS PH 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly
    • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Association name: Home River Group
    • Association phone: 813-600-5090
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2024Sold$345,000-1.4%$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3549131 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Pending sale$350,000$217/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3549131 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$350,000+2.9%$217/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3549131 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$2,300-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2022Sold$340,000+13.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2022Pending sale$300,000$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3358010 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$300,000+42.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3358010 Report a problem
    12/13/2019Sold$209,900$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2019Pending sale$209,900$130/sqft
    Source: US REALTY HUB LLC #T3202096 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listed for sale$209,900+16.5%$130/sqft
    Source: US REALTY HUB LLC #T3202096 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Sold$180,160$111/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,018 +0.3%$263,496 +1.1%
    2023$5,005 $260,729 +40%
    2022-- $186,301 +3%
    2021-- $180,875 +1.4%
    2020$2,598 +11.5%$178,378 +12.4%
    2019$2,331 $158,717 +1.9%
    2018$2,331 +0.8%$155,758 +2.1%
    2017$2,312 +1.7%$152,554 +450.1%
    2016$2,273 +301.3%$27,731
    2015$566 $27,731

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tampa Palms