Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $146,900

    1395 Normandy Dr NE #2, Atlanta, GA 30306

    2beds
    1baths
    1,216sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1949
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $981/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $981/mo

What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 1940âs European Art Deco architecture bldg in heart of Morningside,Emory,Druid Hills&Virginia Highland is listed in Nat'l Register of Historic Places. Lovely 2BR,1BA townhome features bright open flrplan,fresh paint thruout,bamboo flring on main lvl, priv pool w/gated entrance just steps from your back door,off street&lot parking,quiet community w/gorgeous landscaped grounds w/park setting. Fantastic opportunity to get a large amount of sq footage for this price. Minutes to 75/85,Atl Beltline,VAHI,Ponce City Market,Piedmont Park&CDC/Emory.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18 001 15 040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • architectural_style: Other
    • fireplaces: 0
    • living_rooms: 1
    • garage: 0
    • neighborhoods: Dekalb-West
    • basement_desc: Slab/none
    • grade_school: Briar Vista
    • parking: Assigned,Parking Lot,Unassigned
    • taxes_annual: 1730
    • exterior_features_desc: Professional Landscaping
    • style_desc: European, Art Deco, Mid-Rise
    • design_desc: Condo - Top Floor Unit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2024Listed for rent$2,350+6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #6820690 Report a problem
    9/11/2017Sold$167,000+1.2%$137/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5885800 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Pending sale$165,000$136/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Decatur #5885800 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$165,000+9.3%$136/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY METRO ATL #5885800 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Sold$151,000$124/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$1,020 $58,760 +45%
    2014$1,020 -30.9%$40,520 -27.3%
    2013$1,475 +29.8%$55,720 +28.3%
    2012$1,137 -36.8%$43,440 -28.8%
    2011$1,799 +12.2%$61,040
    2010$1,603 +16.7%$61,040
    2009$1,374 $61,040
    2008$1,374 +2.9%$61,040
    2007$1,335 -1.6%$61,040
    2006$1,357 +14.6%$61,040 +8.1%
    2005$1,184 $56,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Druid Hills