Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,500
  • $385,500

    13946 Dove Wing Ct, Orlando, FL 32828

    3beds
    1,884sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    2,970 Square Feet Lot
    $365,700 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,700

    $347,000 - $384,000

    $2,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,119/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,119/mo

What's special

    This spacious and open floor plan has the space of a single family home and yet the benefits of living in a townhome with the bonus of being in a gated community just minutes to downtown Avalon Park, Waterford Lakes Town Center and UCF/Research Parkway. The HOA takes care of the exterior, roof (2021) and landscaping which allows you to enjoy the finer things in life like all of the amazing amenities in the community. The swimming pool is less than 250 feet away! Volleyball, tennis and basketball courts, along with a community gym will be a great way to stay active. Light, bright and move in ready the main living area has room to spread out. Real wood cabinets, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and a well laid out design with the sink overlooking the living room so you never miss any action. Built in butlers pantry with MINI FRIDGE (stays with the home) as well as the wood buffet sideboard in the dining areas nook give an extension to the kitchen and helps to spread out the guests when you're entertaining as well as add additional storage and countertops. Enjoy your SCREENED IN PATIO and YARD that extends all the way towards the brick wall in the back. Upstairs is your owners suite with tray ceilings, large walk in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub and separate walk in shower, it is a true retreat. Durable LVP flooring throughout all 3 bedrooms upstairs in a neutral greige to go with any decor. A/C was replaced in 2021. Centrally located with easy access to the 408 and 417, and only 16 miles to downtown Orlando or a short drive to the East coast beaches and Space Coast.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Daniel Teston 407-509-0211,

    EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509

    Bought with:

    Christa Dinallo, 522024

    SUZI KARR REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6145832MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21x26
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,340
    • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 2,970 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 312232053401320

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Community Mailbox, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Orlando
    • Subdivision: AVALON LAKES PH 03 VILLAGE A & B

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    • Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Association name: Townhomes of Avalon Lakes c/o Bono & Associates
    • Association phone: 407-233-3560
    • Second association name: Avalon Lakes Master
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2024Sold$385,500+1.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Pending sale$380,000$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$380,000+8.6%$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$350,000-4.1%$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$365,000-3.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Pending sale$380,000$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for sale$380,000$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Pending sale$380,000$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$380,000-1.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$385,000-1.3%$204/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$390,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Pending sale$390,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for sale$390,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Pending sale$390,000$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$390,000+77.3%$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6145832 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Sold$220,000+2.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2019Pending sale$214,900$114/sqft
    Source: REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & REALTY INC #O5788351 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Price change$214,900-1%$114/sqft
    9/21/2019Price change$217,000-1.3%$115/sqft
    8/20/2019Listed for sale$219,900$117/sqft
    8/20/2019Pending sale$219,900$117/sqft
    7/8/2019Price change$219,900-2.2%$117/sqft
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$224,900-20.4%$119/sqft
    5/2/2018Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Florida Rental Ads Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/3/2006Sold$282,500+76.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2005Sold$160,400$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,553 +89.6%$326,284 +55.1%
    2023$2,930 +4.1%$210,375 +3%
    2022$2,815 +1.9%$204,248 +3%
    2021$2,764 +1%$198,299 +1.4%
    2020$2,737 -15%$195,561 +11.4%
    2019$3,220 +9%$175,586 +10%
    2018$2,954 $159,624 -3.5%
    2017$2,954 +6.3%$165,366 -4.6%
    2016$2,780 +0.7%$173,381 +26%
    2015$2,761 +21.1%$137,658 +11.7%
    2014$2,280 +12.5%$123,292 +17%
    2013$2,027 +10.9%$105,409 +17%
    2012$1,827 -0.9%$90,104 -0.6%
    2011$1,843 -4.1%$90,686 -7.7%
    2010$1,922 $98,246 -21%
    2009-- $124,398 -40.4%
    2008$3,655 -11.7%$208,758 -13.8%
    2007$4,140 +61.2%$242,284 +69.2%
    2006$2,568 +593%$143,169 +615.8%
    2005$371 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alafaya