139 W Colorado Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016
Home value
$585,400
$556,000 - $615,000
$2,100/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,638/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,638/mo
Listing updated:
Jordan Chang DRE #01919744 626-447-5100,
IRN Realty
Adrian Libatique, DRE #02173977
Beverly and Company, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
- Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Controlled Entrance
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Street
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights
Lot
- Size: 9,107 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 8516023188
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Monrovia
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $312 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Barbecue, Water
- Association name: Colorado Commons
- Association phone: 626-778-1469
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/20/2023 | Sold | $520,000-1.8%$722/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Contingent | $529,800$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Price change | $529,800-3.6%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,800+49%$764/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2016 | Sold | $369,000$513/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $369,000$513/sqft |
Source: Polaris Pacific #15936975 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,143 +2.4% | $530,400 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,979 +23.2% | $520,000 +23.9% |
| 2023 | $5,667 +3% | $419,854 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,500 +2% | $411,622 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,391 +3.2% | $403,552 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $399,415 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,226 +3.7% | $391,584 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $383,907 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,040 +2% | $376,380 +316.2% |
| 2016 | $4,941 +235.5% | $90,431 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,473 +2.6% | $89,073 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $87,329 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $85,231 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,560 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,937 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 91016