Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,800

    139 Happy Acres Ln, Sula, MT 59871

    3beds
    1,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    1.82 Acres Lot
    $477,800 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $1,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,800

    $425,000 - $535,000

    $1,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,775/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,775/mo

What's special

    Rustic family retreat cabin with bunkhouse, shop, garage, polebarn, RV shelter and deck overlooking the river, with a sandy beach spot on the river's edge. D Log Cabin has knotty pine interior, new floors, and kitchen upgraded. 1 bdrm & 3/4 bath on main, and roomy loft space.Access off paved East Fork Hwy. Brokered And Advertised By: Alpine Realty Listing Agent: DORENE SAIN

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Stove, Electric, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Water, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.82 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sula

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2014Listing removed$250,000$172/sqft
    Source: Alpine Realty #54381 Report a problem
    8/12/2013Price change$250,000-5.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Alpine Realty #54381 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Listed for sale$265,000-11.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2013Listing removed$300,000$207/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2012Listed for sale$300,000$207/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 59871