Skip main navigation
Active
  • $250,000

    139 Fairlane Dr, Martin, GA 30557

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet wooded setting
    NEW CONSTRUCTION NEAR LAKE HARTWELL IN MARTIN, GA! Looking for: Brand New but affordable? Easy maintenance and Upkeep? A private setting, but close to restaurants and shopping? 139 Fairlane Drive is one you definitely want to see! This 3Bed/2Bath ranch sits on 0.61 acres and is less than half a mile from Bruce Creek Boat Ramp. The Best of Both Worlds: Enjoy a quiet, wooded setting while staying within 15 minutes of Walmart in Toccoa and the charming local dining scene in Lavonia. Anticipated completion is June 2026---just in time for Lake Season! Note: Current Photos are stock from a previous build of the same floor plan. Some photos have been virtually staged.
    36 days
    |
    133
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Blake Pruitt,

    Bolst, Inc. 706-599-0163

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7751780MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 071G147
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Under Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Shady Shores
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Martin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,110
      • Annual tax amount: $24
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,651/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$250,000+1090.5%$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10729244 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Sold$21,000-8.7%$18/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10675000 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listed for sale$23,000+27.8%$20/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10675000 Report a problem
        4/10/2024Sold$18,000-23.4%$16/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20165411 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Pending sale$23,500$20/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20165411 Report a problem
        1/6/2024Listed for sale$23,500+161.1%$20/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20165411 Report a problem
        10/24/2023Sold$9,000$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$25 -3.5%$844 +1%
        2023$25 +2.3%$836
        2022$25 -4.8%$836
        2021$26 -38.5%$836 -37.8%
        2020$42 +60.3%$1,345 +60.9%
        2019$27 -1.6%$836
        2018$27 +1.6%$836
        2017$27 0%$836
        2016$27 $836
        2015$27 -4.5%$836
        2014$28 -1.6%$836
        2013$28 $836
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30557

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable