Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1385 Barbizon Ln, Naples, FL 34104

    1beds
    218sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,148/mo

What's special

    BARGAIN price for the quality materials and workmanship. Newly constructed 24' x 8.5' tiny house on wheels (there is no land/lot included, just the trailer). Square footage is approximately 218 sq. ft. total (Main: 128 sq. ft., Loft: 51 sq. ft., Bathroom: 39 sq. ft.). Trailer weight is approximately 13,000 pounds, rated for 14,000 pounds. 100-amp service. Ideal as a primary/secondary home, guest house, or possibly an Air-bnb. May not be as ideal for constant traveling due to electrical needs and weight. Local delivery available, and assistance with set-up can be provided. Please, no realtor solicitations. If no answer, please leave a message or text. Phone number: 239-601-7034 (Josh). Email through Zillow does not work, must contact via phone. This is a custom fabricated trailer specifically made for tiny homes, constructed using a thick steel-stud frame, the zip system, a steel roof, steel siding, cedar trim, double-pane windows, and a steel door. The interior was constructed using Rockwool insulation, pine tongue and groove siding/trim, shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and premium waterproof vinyl flooring. The main area includes a storage bench, folding tables, storage stairs, and the loft fits up to a king-sized bed. It includes a microwave, refrigerator, and a high efficiency mini-split a/c. Does not include a range, washer, or dryer (but it can be worked out to include them). Not built to house a dishwasher. The bathroom has a custom-built shower base, vanity, and an incinerator toilet (can be changed to a compost toilet at own discretion). Comes with extras, such as septic hose, wheel chocks, water pressure regulator, exterior stairs, etc.. Set up for 100-amp service, however it can use as little as 15-amps with extreme caution (only using lights and small power draws). No black water (refer to incinerator toilet). The gray water from the washer and shower drain directly to the sewer hose line, the kitchen/bathroom sinks drain into separate 5-gallon reservoirs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 218 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 250 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naples

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2022Pending sale$55,000$252/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2022Price change$55,000-8.3%$252/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2022Price change$60,000-11.8%$275/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2022Price change$68,000-12.8%$312/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/6/2022Price change$78,000-8.2%$358/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2022Price change$85,000-15%$390/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2022Listed for sale$100,000$459/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34104