Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,500

    1382 Saltillo St, Grand Prairie, TX 75051

    3beds
    2,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    7,100 Square Feet Lot
    $338,500 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,500

    $322,000 - $355,000

    $2,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,310/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,310/mo

What's special

    Wonderful 2 Story Home. This spacious house offers 2 Living Areas, 2 Dining Areas. The Family room offer a Fireplace and is open tot he Kitchen & Nook. Master bathroom offers a Garden Tub. House has recently been repainted, new carpet installed. Conveniently located to have easy access to I30 or I 20. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all Info, MLS info, School and Measurement info.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,100 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28147600070140000
    • Other equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke
    Location
    • Region: Grand Prairie

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Gutters
    • Interior Features: Loft
    • Other Equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Disposal
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Burglar, Fire/Smoke
    • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Energy Saving Features: Thermo Windows, Insulated Doors
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Parking Features: Covered, Front, Swing Drive
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$189,000$79/sqft
    Source: Pure Realtors #13466424 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Pending sale$189,000$79/sqft
    Source: Pure Realtors #13466424 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for sale$189,000$79/sqft
    Source: Pure Realtors #13466424 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Pending sale$189,000$79/sqft
    Source: Pure Realtors #13466424 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listed for sale$189,000$79/sqft
    Source: Pure Realtors #13466424 Report a problem
    11/14/2016Pending sale$189,000$79/sqft
    Source: Pure Realtors #13466424 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Listed for sale$189,000+21.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Pure Realtors #13466424 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Judge Fite Company #11598217 Report a problem
    5/23/2011Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    8/28/2010Listing removed$156,000$66/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company #11352317 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$156,000$66/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Judge Fite Company #11352317 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,618 +3.7%$337,650
    2024$5,419 +8.9%$337,650 +7.5%
    2023$4,975 -12.2%$314,180
    2022$5,663 +2.8%$314,180 +25.6%
    2021$5,511 +5.1%$250,170 +21.7%
    2020$5,243 -1.8%$205,550
    2019$5,341 -10.2%$205,550 +4.8%
    2018$5,947 +23.6%$196,180 +23.6%
    2017$4,813 +0.1%$158,750
    2016$4,810 +25.5%$158,750 +20.5%
    2015$3,831 $131,710
    2014$3,831 $131,710
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75051