Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,400

    13811 Birney Point Ln, Houston, TX 77044

    3beds
    2,237sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    7,074 Square Feet Lot
    $339,400 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,400

    $312,000 - $370,000

    $2,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,416/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,416/mo

What's special

    Well-maintained, open concept home in the highly sought-after community of Summerwood. Located near Lake Houston, featuring a grand foyer, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, bonus room w/closet (4th bedroom or study!). Upgrades include stone elevation, high ceilings, new carpet, hand-scraped wood floors, granite countertops throughout, video monitor system w/DVR, plantation shutters, formal dining room and surround sound. Take your culinary skills to the next level in the spacious island kitchen with large pantry, tile backsplash, gas range, 42" cabinets andbreakfast bar w/pendant lighting. Unwind in the spa-like master bath, featuring dual vanities, jetted tub, and oversized separate shower. Enjoy the covered patio w/outdoor fireplace, built in gas line for your grill, and newly landscaped backyard. Community comforts include a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, splash pad, sports courts and nearby Deussen Park w/access to Lake Houston and the dog park. This home is waiting for you-call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling, Alarm System - Owned
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,237 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,074 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1264490040056

Condition
    • Year built: 2012
    Details
    • Builder name: M Street Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Concrete, Brick Veneer
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Thermostat
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Fully Fenced, Patio/Deck, Back Yard, Covered Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace, Gas Connections
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • ParkingFeatures: Double-Wide Driveway
    • InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling, Alarm System - Owned
    • Exclusions: See Exclusion List
    • AssociationPhone: 281-945-4655
    • BuilderName: M Street Homes
    • MaintenanceExpense: 840
    • PublicSurveySection: 24
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Listing removed$338,500$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #35174011 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$338,500$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #35174011 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listed for sale$338,500+32.7%$151/sqft
    Source: HAR #35174011 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/9/2019Pending sale$255,000$114/sqft
    Source: KW Platinum #66785157 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$255,000+6.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Platinum #66785157 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listing removed$240,000$107/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #49934581 Report a problem
    9/4/2016Price change$240,000-2%$107/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #49934581 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Price change$245,000-2%$110/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #49934581 Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$249,9000%$112/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #49934581 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Listed for sale$250,000$112/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #49934581 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,243 +3.5%$345,034 +1%
    2024$2,167 +21.9%$341,676 -2.2%
    2023$1,778 +7.3%$349,427 +12.8%
    2022$1,657 $309,830 +19.6%
    2021-- $259,145 +8.2%
    2020$1,556 +49%$239,611 -3.1%
    2019$1,044 -83.2%$247,200 +1.8%
    2018$6,232 $242,733
    2017$6,232 -9.3%$242,733 +4%
    2016$6,869 +9.3%$233,330
    2015$6,286 $233,330
    2014$6,286 --
    2013-- $184,489

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Houston