Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $155,100

    1381 2nd St, Chappell, NE 69129

    2beds
    988sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    2 Acres Lot
    $155,100 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,100

    $127,000 - $185,000

    $1,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,058/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,058/mo

What's special

    NO LONGER FOR SALE: LAST CHANCE to purchase this home. If not sold it will go back as a rental for only financially qualified background checked Tenants. $750.00 p/ month. Perfect cabin for Sportsman for that small town Family Getaway! Sale price includes exterior painting. Golf Course and lake for fishing on edge of town and more....within short driving distance of Ash Hollow and Lake McConaughy! Call 308-889-3538 to view the property. Great for Vacation or for Permanent Residence: Charming Log home on double corner lot (not 2 acres); with single car detached garage!! This cozy log home has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, kitchen, dining room, living room and laundry room, all on one level! 1-car detached garage. Hardwood floors! Sprinkler system! Natural gas heat and NEW window AC, kitchen range and bathroom flooring. Now vacant and ready to Sell. Please call: 308-889-3538 or email: lorieh@megavision.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000235300

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2021Price change$59,500-7.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2021Price change$64,500+30.3%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2020Price change$49,500-10.8%$50/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2020Price change$55,500-6.7%$56/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2020Price change$59,500+30.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2020Price change$45,500+7.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2020Price change$42,500-14.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2019Listed for sale$49,500-9.2%$50/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listing removed$660$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for rent$660$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listing removed$54,500$55/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2019Price change$54,500-8.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$59,500+21.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$660$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listed for rent$660$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listing removed$49,000$50/sqft
    Source: Fuller & Assoc Realty, LLC #24531 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$49,000-15.5%$50/sqft
    Source: Fuller & Assoc Realty, LLC #24531 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$58,000+5.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Fuller & Assoc Realty, LLC #24531 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$55,000$56/sqft
    Source: Fuller & Assoc Realty, LLC #24531 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$507 +4.1%$30,840 +6.5%
    2024$487 +1.4%$28,955 +0.4%
    2023$480 -5.5%$28,845 -1.9%
    2022$509 -2.2%$29,395
    2021$520 -5.3%$29,395 +1.4%
    2020$549 +13.3%$28,980 +12%
    2018$484 +4.1%$25,865
    2017$465 -0.2%$25,865
    2016$466 -5.1%$25,865 +1.1%
    2015$491 -10.4%$25,595
    2014$548 $25,595
    2013$548 $25,595
    2012-- $25,595
    2011$548 -1.1%$25,595
    2010$554 -4.3%$25,595
    2009$579 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 69129