13809 SE Siskin Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97015
Home value
$592,000
$556,000 - $633,000
$3,274/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,274/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,274/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,720/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,720/mo
Windermere Realty Trust
Ethan Cowley, 201238836
Windermere Realty Trust
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Organizer, Garden Window, Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Engineered Hardwood, Granite
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Patio, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, Sound System, Closet Organizer, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Pantry
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Garden Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,074
- Total interior livable area: 2,074 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 05029980
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Green energy
- Water conservation: Water Sense Irrigation
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Entry, Security Lights
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Taralon
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $119 monthly
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Basketball Court, Commons, Party Room, Pool, Recreation Facilities
- Second HOA fee: $942 semi-annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | $595,000-0.8%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Pending sale | $600,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $600,000-2.4%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $614,9900%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $615,000-1.6%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $625,000-1.6%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $635,000+52.4%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Sold | $416,585+9.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2016 | Sold | $381,955$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 +3.5% | $347,686 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,821 +2.8% | $337,560 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,634 +5.4% | $327,729 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,294 +3.6% | $318,184 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,074 +2.9% | $308,917 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,900 +1.5% | $299,920 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,815 +13.2% | $291,185 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,136 +6.3% | $282,704 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,833 +194% | $274,470 +240.6% |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $80,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97015