Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $432,800

    13809 Larimore Ave, Omaha, NE 68164

    4beds
    3baths
    3,659sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    827 Square Feet Lot
    $432,800 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,800

    $407,000 - $459,000

    $2,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,449/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,449/mo

What's special

    This is the one to write home about! Stunning home in highly sought after Hillsborough perfect for a family of any size! Large, open main floor with updated kitchens including stainless appliances, granite countertops, perfect home office, and large eating space. Second floor master in fit for a king with extra large walk in closet, sitting area and updated master bathroom. Huge wide open basement perfect for the kids. Easy walk to both schools and neighborhood park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,659 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 827 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1312955986

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Omaha

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2016Sold$273,500-4%$75/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #21604496 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$285,000+19.7%$78/sqft
    Source: CBSHOME Real Estate 159 Dodge #21604496 Report a problem
    10/30/2000Sold$238,000$65/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #68207 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,891 +2.4%$412,100
    2024$6,728 -18.4%$412,100 +5.5%
    2023$8,241 +12%$390,600 +13.3%
    2022$7,360 +14.2%$344,800 +13.2%
    2021$6,447 -1.1%$304,600
    2020$6,521 +8.8%$304,600 +9.1%
    2019$5,993 -0.1%$279,100
    2018$6,001 +16.1%$279,100 +5.8%
    2017$5,169 $263,900 +9.5%
    2016$5,169 +8.5%$240,900 +7%
    2015$4,765 +0.7%$225,100
    2014$4,733 $225,100
    2013-- $225,100
    2012-- $225,100
    2011-- $225,100 -2.2%
    2009$4,722 $230,100
    2008-- $230,100 -2.2%
    2005-- $235,300 +4.1%
    2004-- $226,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillsborough