Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,700

    138 E Routzong Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324

    3beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $301,700 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,662 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,700

    $284,000 - $320,000

    $1,662/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,662/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,958/mo

What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Rated Totally updated brick ranch is structurally sound with great bones, and although it was built in 1967 it has all the updates of 2014 this home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and full basement, it has over 1700 square feet plus full basement making this home 3400 total square feet.. Other features, include, new roof, fascia, and soffits, new windows, new water heater, all new exterior doors (except front door) all new 6 panel interior door, new block windows in basement, all new stainless steel appliances, kitchen is all new including drywall. Don't miss out on this fantastic buy, all this and close to I675 but not too close to hear the traffic, close to WPAFB and Wright State University. A MUST SEE!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: A02000200050023200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairborn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2015Sold$153,000+70%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2013Sold$90,000-14.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2013Price change$105,000-30%$58/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #567061 Report a problem
    9/25/2013Listed for sale$150,000$83/sqft
    Source: Her Realtors #567061 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,903 -1%$81,490
    2023$3,943 +35%$81,490 +58.7%
    2022$2,921 -1.5%$51,350
    2021$2,964 -0.5%$51,350
    2020$2,979 +7.4%$51,350 +7.2%
    2019$2,775 -1%$47,880
    2018$2,804 +2.2%$47,880
    2017$2,743 -2.3%$47,880 0%
    2016$2,807 +4.9%$47,900
    2015$2,677 $47,900 +255.1%
    2014$2,677 +278.3%$13,490 +0.4%
    2013$708 +2.9%$13,430
    2012$687 -12.5%$13,430 -67%
    2011$785 -70%$40,640 -33.2%
    2010$2,613 +17%$60,870
    2009$2,234 +1.8%$60,870
    2008$2,194 +3.3%$60,870 +5.4%
    2007$2,123 +1.8%$57,760
    2006$2,086 +7.6%$57,760 +7.5%
    2004$1,938 +6.3%$53,710 0%
    2003$1,824 -1%$53,712
    2002$1,843 +7.2%$53,712 +10.5%
    2001$1,720 -0.3%$48,630
    2000$1,724 $48,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45324