Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,200

    1379 Shire Ct #28, Howell, MI 48843

    2beds
    1,241sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $239,200 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,200

    $225,000 - $254,000

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,551/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,551/mo

What's special

    Super Clean and Attractive Condo in Desirable Fox Ridge Complex Close to I-96, Grand River and M-59*You Will Appreciate the Open and Airy Floor Plan As Soon As You Enter*Great Room w/Vaulted Ceiling and Gas Fireplace Plus Door Wall to Screened-In Deck/Porch*Kitchen w/Eat-At Counter, Stainless Steel Appliances and Pantry*Formal Dining Area*Beautiful Laminate Wood Flooring*Spacious Master Ste w/WIC, Ceiling Fan, Separate Vanity and Ceramic Bath*Bedroom 2 with Ceiling Fan*Full Bath w/Ceramic Flr and Shower*1st Flr Laundry w/Washer,Dryer and Cabinets*Finished Lower Level w/Large Family Rm, Full Bathroom, Library and Exercise/Hobby/Play Room Plus Huge Recreation Room w/Cedar Closet*2-Car Garage w/Opener*Wooded Lot*Come and Enjoy the Care-Free Lifestyle w/Easy Access to Everywhere*Pets Allowed - Up to 2- Under 40 pounds*