Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $663,400

    13782 S Trapper Cir, Riverton, UT 84065

    5beds
    3,249sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $663,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $3,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,400

    $630,000 - $697,000

    $3,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,076/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,076/mo

What's special

    WOW! This custom home has it all! Nothing was spared, shows like a parade of homes. Beautiful hrdwd flr entry w/dble drs that lead to the kitchen. Vaulted Formal living/dining rm w/frplc and sun rm off dining. Kitchen features black appliances, custom counters, island bar, semi formal dining and a fmly rm w/corner stone frplc. 3 bdrms & 2 full bthrms up. Mstr w/wd flrs, dual sinks, separate soaking tub & shower. Dwnstrs you'll find a bar, game rm, fmly rm, workout rm, den and a place for a future bthrm. Tankless hot water heater!! Park like yrd both front and back, bckyrd has two covered patios, fire pit, hot tub, big RV Parking/storage area. Too much to list! View the tour and then call for an appointment!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,249 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33042810230000

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Power: Connected, Water: Connected, Gas: Connected, Sewer: Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverton

    Other

    Other facts
    • basement: Full
    • featuresext: Double Pane Windows, Outdoor Lighting, Bay Box Windows, Skylights, Deck: Covered
    • floor: Carpet, Tile
    • garage: Attached, Opener
    • heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
    • amenities: Cable Tv Available, Gas Dryer Hookup, Cable Tv Wired, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ceiling Fan, Storage Sheds, Hot Tub, Window Coverings, Alarm System, Water Softener: Own, Tv Antenna
    • driveway: Concrete
    • lotfacts: View: Mountain, Cul-de-Sac, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Fenced: Full, Terrain: Flat
    • exterior: Stone, Brick, Aluminum/Vinyl
    • featuresint: Bath: Master, Bar: Dry, French Doors, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Disposal, Kitchen: Updated, Range: Countertop, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Gas Log, Vaulted Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Alarm: Fire, Oven: Wall, Alarm: Security, Dishwasher: Built-In
    • roof: Asphalt Shingles
    • style: 2-Story
    • utilities: Power: Connected, Water: Connected, Gas: Connected, Sewer: Connected
    • water: Culinary, Secondary
    • zoning: Single-Family
    • telcom: Broadband Cable
    • storage: Shed, Garage, Basement
    • landscape: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
    • windows: Blinds
    • deck: 0
    • patio: 1
    • hasspa: 0
    • hascommunitypool: 0
    • hashoa: 0
    • haspool: 0
    • aircon: Central Air: Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2017Listing removed$379,900$117/sqft
    Source: McOmber Team Real Estate #1486594 Report a problem
    10/15/2017Listed for sale$379,900$117/sqft
    Source: McOmber Team Real Estate #1486594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,609 -1.6%$343,530 +4.3%
    2023$3,669 -3.9%$329,230 -2%
    2022$3,816 +15.5%$335,940 +29.7%
    2021$3,304 +7.3%$258,940 +15.1%
    2020$3,079 -1.4%$225,005 +0.3%
    2019$3,123 +2.1%$224,345 +6.4%
    2018$3,057 +2.6%$210,760 -30.8%
    2017$2,980 +22.6%$304,700 +11.2%
    2016$2,431 +6.7%$273,900 +10.3%
    2015$2,277 +6.9%$248,400 +6.2%
    2014$2,130 $234,000 +11%
    2013-- $210,800 +13.9%
    2012-- $185,000 -23.1%
    2011-- $240,600 -3.1%
    2010-- $248,400 -0.8%
    2009-- $250,500 -16.2%
    2008$1,948 $298,800 -0.6%
    2007-- $300,600 +27.2%
    2006-- $236,300 +11.9%
    2005-- $211,200 +9.1%
    2002-- $193,500 +3.4%
    2001-- $187,100 +5.4%
    2000-- $177,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84065