Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $682,000

    13762 SE Nightingale Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97015

    5beds
    2,945sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $690,100 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $3,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $690,100

    $649,000 - $732,000

    $3,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,230/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,230/mo

What's special

    A perfect balance of comfort, style, and connection — this home brings it all together beautifully. This beautifully maintained Craftsman in the sought-after Taralon neighborhood offers the perfect mix of space, charm, and convenience. From the moment you walk in, the open and airy layout invites you to relax or entertain with ease. The main level features a welcoming sitting room, a formal dining area, and a cozy living room that flows effortlessly into the stunning chef’s kitchen — complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious corner pantry, and a generous center island perfect for casual meals or gathering with friends.A sliding glass door opens from the kitchen to a professionaly installed- private backyard patio, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Tucked away on the first floor, you'll also find a spacious bedroom, a full bathroom, and direct access to the two-car garage.Upstairs, retreat to the expansive primary suite with its high-tray ceilings, walk-in closet, and spa-like bathroom featuring a jacuzzi tub and shower — your own private getaway. Four additional bedrooms, a huge bonus room and, full bath, plus a dedicated laundry space provide plenty of room for everyone.Step outside to enjoy the professionally designed backyard oasis, a serene low-maintenance escape that backs to a quiet wetland preserve. This home also includes energy-saving solar panels, air conditioning, and ample storage throughout.As part of a vibrant community, you'll have access to top-tier amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, basketball court, playground, and dog park. Located just a short distance from the local high school and surrounded by scenic trails that lead to a nearby creek and waterfall, this home offers an unbeatable lifestyle in an unbeatable location. Brand new carpeting just installed.More than a house—this is a place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Mulliner 503-858-2478,

    MORE Realty

    Bought with:

    Francisco Garcia, 200809066

    Coldwell Banker Mountain West

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 603159120MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: French Doors, Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Family Room Kitchen Combo, Gas Appliances, Island, Pantry, Sliding Doors, Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Closet, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Granite
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, French Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,945
    • Total interior livable area: 2,945 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Water Feature, Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Pond, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Greenbelt, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05022032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Pool, Recreation Facilities

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Sold$682,000-2.4%$232/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #603159120 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Pending sale$699,000$237/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #603159120 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$699,000+29.4%$237/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #603159120 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Sold$540,000+22.9%$183/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17018518 Report a problem
    9/18/2014Sold$439,494$149/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14353516 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,171 +3.6%$455,197 +3%
    2024$8,855 +2.8%$441,939 +3%
    2023$8,610 +5.4%$429,067 +3%
    2022$8,165 +3.7%$416,570 +3%
    2021$7,876 +4.3%$404,437 +3%
    2020$7,553 +2.1%$392,658 +3%
    2019$7,401 +11.4%$381,222 +3%
    2018$6,644 -0.1%$370,118 +3%
    2017$6,649 -4.2%$359,338 +3%
    2016$6,938 $348,872 +3%
    2015$6,938 +6.8%$338,711 +366.3%
    2014$6,495 +416.7%$72,645 +3%
    2013$1,257 -5.2%$70,529 +3%
    2012$1,325 -5.4%$68,475 +3%
    2011$1,401 +4.3%$66,481 +3%
    2010$1,343 +12%$64,545 +26.3%
    2009$1,199 $51,088

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97015