Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,136,500

    1375 S Franklin St, Denver, CO 80210

    3beds
    2baths
    2,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    6,240 Square Feet Lot
    $1,136,500 Zestimate®
    $472/sqft
    $5,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,136,500

    $1.03M - $1.25M

    $5,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,559/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,559/mo

What's special

    Only ? block to Washington Park!! This beautifully updated brick bungalow is light and bright and is move-in ready! The spacious kitchen has been completely remodeled and offers tons of cabinet space, slab granite and newer appliances. Gleaming original hardwood floors throughout the main floor give a warm charm. The brick fireplace flanked with built-in storage benches grace the open living room. The upper level boasts two spacious bedrooms plus a study. Both bathrooms have been meticulously updated as well. The finished basement includes a huge laundry area, family room, bedroom, storage area and workshop. The large fenced backyard will be a warm weather retreat with a covered patio and mature landscape. In addition to the off-street parking this property also has a full sized two car garage. Updated features include: drywall, plumbing, electrical, paint, kitchen and bath. Fabulous quiet Wash Park location! Close to everything!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,240 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0523212015000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2012Sold$471,500-2.8%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2012Price change$484,900-2%$201/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #1070178 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Listed for sale$494,900-5.7%$206/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #111111 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Listing removed$524,950$218/sqft
    Source: MILE HIGH REAL ESTATE LLC #1022407 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Listed for sale$524,950+191.8%$218/sqft
    Source: MILE HIGH REAL ESTATE LLC #1022407 Report a problem
    2/21/1997Sold$179,900$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,896 +12.6%$63,190 -5%
    2023$4,348 +3.6%$66,500 +21.6%
    2022$4,197 +1.3%$54,670 -2.8%
    2021$4,145 +2.9%$56,240 +0.7%
    2020$4,028 +19.4%$55,856 -0.7%
    2019$3,373 $56,246 +29%
    2018$3,373 +0.3%$43,600
    2017$3,363 +3.8%$43,600 +5.1%
    2016$3,240 +1.4%$41,470
    2015$3,196 0%$41,470 +7.8%
    2014$3,197 +9.2%$38,480
    2013$2,927 +17.9%$38,480 +10.5%
    2012$2,483 -1%$34,820
    2011$2,507 +2.2%$34,820 -7.5%
    2010$2,452 +3.9%$37,650
    2009$2,359 -0.2%$37,650 +6.6%
    2008$2,363 +12.3%$35,330
    2007$2,105 +1.1%$35,330 +12.4%
    2006$2,081 +10.9%$31,440
    2005$1,877 +8.4%$31,440 +5%
    2003$1,731 +1.9%$29,940 +3.5%
    2002$1,699 $28,920 +42.1%
    2001-- $20,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Park