Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $20K (3/10)
    $340,000

    137 Nield Ave #B, Afton, WY 83110

    2beds
    1,416sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2013
    6,171 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Versatile bonus room
    Charming Duplex – Ideal for Homebuyers or Investors! This well-maintained duplex offers a unique opportunity to purchase one side separately or both together, making it a perfect fit for both personal use and investment. Whether you’re seeking a cozy home or a rental property with strong potential, this property is a fantastic option. Interior Features: • Bedrooms: Two bedrooms provide comfortable and private living spaces. • Bathrooms: Two bathrooms deliver convenience and functionality. • Bonus Room: A versatile bonus room that can serve as a home office, extra storage, or a guest bedroom – the choice is yours. • Living Area: An open-concept layout with soaring ceilings and expansive windows creates a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the main living space. • Kitchen: The spacious kitchen offers ample counter space and plenty of storage, making meal preparation a breeze. Exterior Features: • Garage: A two-car attached garage provides secure parking and extra storage – essential for Star Valley’s winters. • Driveway: A long, private driveway ensures off-street parking and enhances privacy. It also offers a safe and quiet area for kids to play and ride bikes, tucked away from the main road. • Yard: A low-maintenance yard is perfect for enjoying the outdoors. This property is available for sale, and showings can be arranged by appointment. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity!
    100 days
    |
    153
    |
    3
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (307) 248-2421

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 6,171 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 32192540612400

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: On Site Laundry Available
      Location
      • Region: Afton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $294,926
      • Annual tax amount: $1,408
      • Date on market: 2/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,816/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Price change$340,000-5.6%$240/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/7/2026Listed for sale$360,000$254/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/30/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/9/2025Price change$360,000-2.7%$254/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for sale$370,000$261/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/20/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,408 -25.6%$21,013 -25.6%
        2024$1,893 +1.1%$28,259 +1%
        2023$1,873 +30%$27,986 +30%
        2022$1,440 +17.3%$21,529 +17.4%
        2021$1,228 +16.5%$18,334 +16.4%
        2020$1,054 $15,751
        2019-- --
        2018-- $11,309 +50.7%
        2017-- $7,502 +66.5%
        2016-- $4,506 -1.7%
        2015-- $4,583

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83110

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable