Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,695/mo

    Fees may apply

    1368 W 2700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    3beds
    1,008sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Evaporative cooling
    2 Garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Syracuse, UT - House - $1,695.00 Available April 2026 Available April 20th! Home- 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1008 square feet and a 2-car garage. Rent $1695/Deposit $1895. 24/7 access fee of $15. Renter's responsible for all utilities. No pets/No smoking. Renter's insurance required. Windermere Real Estate
    40 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Heating: Gas, Pets Allowed, Smoke Free, Swamp Cooler
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$1,695+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,595-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Price change$1,695-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for rent$1,795+20.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$1,595-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for rent$1,695+41.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Northern Utah Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: PMI Northern Utah Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 84075