Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,200

    1368 NW 69th St, Miami, FL 33147

    4beds
    2,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    5,401 Square Feet Lot
    $531,200 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $3,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,200

    $483,000 - $579,000

    $3,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,584/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,584/mo

What's special

    This 2320 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1368 NW 69th St, Miami, FL 33147.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0131140160510

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
    • Equipment Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Construction Type: Other Construction
    • Design Description: One Story
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Exterior Lighting, Fence
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Bedroom Description: Entry Level
    • Floor Description: Wood Floors
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry
    • Parking Description: Driveway, Covered Parking, Street Parking
    • Pool YN: 0
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Restrictions: No Restrictions
    • Lot Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    • Roof Description: Shingle Roof
    • Style: R30-No Pool/No Water
    • Sewer Description: Municipal Sewer
    • Terms Considered: All Cash, Conventional, FHA, FHA-Va Approved
    • Typeof Property: Single
    • Water Description: Municipal Water
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Subdivision Information: No Subdiv/Park Info
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects City & County Tax
    • Front Exposure: South
    • Design: Attached
    • Year Built Description: New Construction
    • Rooms Description: No Additional Rooms
    • Section: 14
    • Typeof Contingencies: Backup Contract/Call LA
    • Status: Active With Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2020Sold$300,000$129/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10874623 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Pending sale$300,000$129/sqft
    Source: Miami Italy Intl Brokers Rlty LLC #A10874623 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for sale$300,000+63.3%$129/sqft
    2/19/2020Sold$183,700+11.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listing removed$165,000$71/sqft
    Source: Xtreme International Realty #A10491229 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Pending sale$165,000$71/sqft
    Source: Xtreme Realty Team #A10491229 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$165,000+153.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Xtreme Realty Team #A10491229 Report a problem
    11/16/1993Sold$65,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,234 +5.4%$320,217 +10%
    2023$6,863 +10.7%$291,107 +10%
    2022$6,198 +11.3%$264,643 +8.4%
    2021$5,568 +420.8%$244,162 +239.3%
    2020$1,069 +0.9%$71,957 +2.3%
    2019$1,059 +2.6%$70,340 +1.9%
    2018$1,032 $69,029 +2.1%
    2017$1,032 -0.1%$67,610 +2.1%
    2016$1,033 -2.2%$66,220 +0.7%
    2015$1,056 -1.2%$65,760 +0.8%
    2014$1,068 -4.1%$65,239 +1.5%
    2013$1,114 $64,275 -9.6%
    2012$1,114 -44.8%$71,097 -37.2%
    2011$2,018 -23.2%$113,226 -15.7%
    2010$2,627 +8.5%$134,299 +2.7%
    2009$2,422 -13.3%$130,769
    2006$2,794 --
    2005$2,794 +0.1%--
    2004$2,791 -7.1%--
    2003$3,004 +13.9%--
    2002$2,637 --
    2001$2,637 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Liberty City