13659 SE Kingsfisher Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$543,600
$516,000 - $571,000
$3,078/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,078/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,078/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,356/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,356/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Structure area source: seller
- Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,049 sqft
- Features: Level, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 05029492
- Resale
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned
Community
- Community features: Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool, Fitness Center, Management, Party Room, Commons, Athletic Court
Other
Other facts
- ViewYN: true
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- WaterSource: Public
- FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
- RoadSurfaceType: Paved
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range
- AssociationYN: true
- FireplaceYN: true
- GarageYN: true
- AttachedGarageYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
- CoolingYN: true
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
- FireplaceFeatures: Gas
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
- Roof: Composition
- LotFeatures: Level, Views
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- LivingAreaSource: Seller
- PoolPrivateYN: True
- Basement: Crawl Space
- MainLevelBathrooms: 1
- ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
- FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
- ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
- Cooling: Central Air
- ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler, Athletic Court
- OpenParkingYN: true
- LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
- AssociationAmenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Management, Party Room, Commons, Athletic Court
- PoolFeatures: Outdoor Pool
- RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
- RoomKitchenLevel: Main
- RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
- SecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
- RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
- RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
- WindowFeatures: Vinyl Frames
- Heating: Forced Air - 90%
- AssociationName: Blue Mountain Management
- AssociationPhone: 503-333-2047
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $545,000$286/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Sold | $545,000+3.9%$286/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Sold | $524,400+22%$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2020 | Sold | $430,000+1.2%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2020 | Pending sale | $424,900$223/sqft |
Source: Jimmy Dorsey Real Estate, LLC #20049804 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2020 | Price change | $424,900-2.3%$223/sqft |
| 5/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $434,900+28.6%$228/sqft |
| 9/30/2015 | Sold | $338,194$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 +3.5% | $322,475 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,344 +2.8% | $313,083 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,170 +5.4% | $303,965 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,855 +3.6% | $295,112 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,651 +3.5% | $286,517 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,462 +1.8% | $278,172 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,365 +4.6% | $270,070 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,128 +13.9% | $262,204 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,501 -3.9% | $254,567 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $247,152 +886.8% |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $25,045 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086