Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,100

    13635 Lawrence 2161, Mount Vernon, MO 65712

    0beds
    1baths
    2,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    18.4 Acres Lot
    $548,100 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,100

    $504,000 - $597,000

    $1,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,200/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,200/mo

What's special

    Now is the chance to make this home your own! Beautiful gently rolling 18.4 acres with an unfinished home. This home has great potential 2376 sq ft of unfinished living space. The wiring has been roughed in with heavy gauge copper wire. 2X6 walls with R19 insulation already installed. Low E gas thermopane windows and patio door. Nice gated entry going into the property. There is a RV hook up with a nice sized concrete pad. Pull an RV in an live while you finish the inside of the home and then it will make a great place for friends and family to stay when visiting. House plan will be provided. Must See!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 18.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124219000000002001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Vernon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2022Pending sale$485,000$204/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60229261 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Price change$485,000-3%$204/sqft
    10/3/2022Price change$499,900+26.6%$210/sqft
    6/9/2021Pending sale$395,000+132.5%$166/sqft
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60192599 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Listing removed$169,900$72/sqft
    Source: United Country Countryside #60015655 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$169,900$72/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,477 +8.9%$28,340 +9.7%
    2024$1,357 +0.7%$25,840
    2023$1,347 +12.8%$25,840 +12.8%
    2022$1,195 -0.1%$22,900
    2021$1,196 $22,900 +2.9%
    2020-- $22,250
    2018$218 $22,250 +428.5%
    2017-- $4,210 +4.5%
    2016-- $4,030
    2015-- $4,030 +1%
    2014-- $3,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65712