Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Brookside community. Just 3 miles from the beach, this property offers the perfect blend of modern coastal style and convenient location. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring new ceramic tile flooring, quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, a stylish backsplash, and fresh white interior paint that creates a bright, clean, and contemporary feel. Major improvements include underground plumbing replaced in 2025, new drywall and baseboards, and updated A/C ductwork, providing peace of mind for years to come. Step outside and enjoy the privacy of mature landscaping that surrounds the property, creating a serene, oasis-like setting. The home also includes an attached carport and a storage shed for added convenience. Brookside is a highly sought-after neighborhood with no HOA restrictions, making it an excellent option for both homeowners and investors alike. Its prime location near the beach and downtown adds to its appeal, especially for those considering rental opportunities. This move-in-ready home offers comfort, style, and flexibility in one of the area’s most convenient locations.
Pending
$435,000
1363 Barbizon LN, NAPLES, FL 34104
2beds
950sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$420,700 Zestimate®
$458/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached carportThoughtfully updated throughoutNew ceramic tile flooringSerene oasis-like settingStylish backsplash
- 21 days |
- 472 |
- 39 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan David Chaparro 239-200-5857,
Clever Home Selling
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226017370
Originating MLS: Naples
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: None, 2 Bed
Dining room
- Features: Dining - Living
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Pantry, Additional Rooms - None
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,032
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped Area
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 24880360001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $458/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $396,750
- Annual tax amount: $5,256
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash,FHA,VA
- Contingency: Inspection
Estimated market value
$420,700
$400,000 - $442,000
$3,445/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+38.5%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Sold | $314,000-4.3%$331/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Listing removed | $328,000$345/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $328,000+285.9%$345/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Sold | $85,000-9.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2012 | Price change | $94,000-5.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Sand Castle Realty Group, Inc. #211513385 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2012 | Price change | $99,000-5.7%$104/sqft |
| 1/21/2012 | Price change | $105,000-8.7%$111/sqft |
| 9/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $115,000$121/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,251 -27.4% | $396,750 -19.6% |
| 2023 | $5,856 +9.9% | $493,338 +1.5% |
| 2022 | $5,331 +962.7% | $486,233 +484.2% |
| 2021 | $502 +2.8% | $83,227 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $488 +3.5% | $82,078 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $471 +4.1% | $80,233 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $453 -32% | $78,737 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $666 +3.1% | $77,118 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $646 +5.1% | $75,532 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $615 -0.3% | $75,007 +200% |
| 2014 | $617 +43.2% | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $431 -48.5% | $25,000 -63.9% |
| 2012 | $838 -18.2% | $69,309 -18.6% |
| 2011 | $1,024 -31.4% | $85,185 -2.7% |
| 2010 | $1,492 -21.9% | $87,568 -30.4% |
| 2009 | $1,910 | $125,874 -27.1% |
| 2008 | $1,910 -10.1% | $172,762 -9.4% |
| 2007 | $2,124 +21.8% | $190,606 +11.6% |
| 2006 | $1,744 | $170,811 +29.3% |
| 2005 | $1,744 +13.6% | $132,134 +14.5% |
| 2004 | $1,536 +12.5% | $115,395 +15.1% |
| 2003 | $1,366 -1.1% | $100,232 +0.2% |
| 2002 | $1,381 -31.3% | $100,041 +40% |
| 2001 | $2,011 +116.1% | $71,466 |
| 2000 | $930 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34104