Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,292

    13628 SE Valemont Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    0baths
    0.53Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2018
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $2,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,915/mo

What's special

    This is a 4554 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 13628 SE Valemont Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Granite Counters, Closet, Bathroom, Laundry, Island, Eating Area, Plumbed for Built-in Vacuum, Engineered Hardwood
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05031543

• NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Island, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Granite Counters, Closet, Bathroom, Laundry, Island, Eating Area, Plumbed for Built-in Vacuum, Engineered Hardwood
    • GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ExteriorFeatures: Paved Road
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2018
    • LivingAreaSource: Plans
    • LotSizeSource: Plans
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Window(s)
    • SpecialListingConditions: HUD Owned
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomBedroom1Features: Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Closet
    • YearBuiltDetails: Proposed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2019Listing removed$1,199,000$263/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18166269 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Price change$1,199,000+301%$263/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18166269 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$299,000-75.1%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18166269 Report a problem
    9/16/2018Price change$1,199,000+301%$263/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18166269 Report a problem
    4/29/2018Listed for sale$299,000$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18636989 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,531 +3.6%$175,638 +3%
    2024$3,409 +2.9%$170,523 +3%
    2023$3,314 +5.5%$165,557 +3%
    2022$3,143 +3.7%$160,735 +3%
    2021$3,031 +3.1%$156,054 +3%
    2020$2,941 +1.5%$151,509 +3%
    2019$2,897 +13.4%$147,097 +3%
    2018$2,554 +130.9%$142,813 +134.2%
    2017$1,106 $60,978

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086