Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $764,500

    13610 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,619sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $764,500 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $4,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $764,500

    $726,000 - $803,000

    $4,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,669/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this beautiful Happy Valley home with a view! Grand entry way w high ceilings, cust trimwork, and shining hrdwd floors. Wonderful open kitch. perfect for entertaining and oversized mstr ste with view. Upstairs boasts 4 additional large beds w 2nd master, office, and laundry. Out back enjoy prof landscaping, and peaceful back patio w neighboring greenspace. 3 car garage, over 1000 sq ft storage. Too much to list... Call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Fireplace, Deck, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler, Cook Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Private, Sloped, Greenbelt, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05003692
    • Zoning: r20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Custom Style
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003
    • Major remodel year: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-in Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Built-In Range, Island, Pantry, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Fireplace, Deck, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler, Cook Island
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: r20
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, Call Listing Agent, VA Loan
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Custom Style
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2003
    • LotFeatures: Private, Sloped, Greenbelt, Many Trees
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotSizeSource: Tax
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.1
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Hardwood Floors, Cook Island
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Deck, Walk in Closet, Bathroom
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk in Closet, Jetted Tub, Bathroom
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • YearBuiltDetails: Approximately
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2019Sold$550,000+0%$152/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19544535 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Pending sale$549,999$152/sqft
    Source: Knipe Realty ERA Powered #19544535 Report a problem
    7/7/2019Listed for sale$549,999-2.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Knipe Realty ERA Powered #19544535 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listing removed$564,900$156/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #18448466 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Price change$564,900+2.8%$156/sqft
    3/6/2019Price change$549,700-4.4%$152/sqft
    11/21/2018Price change$574,995-4.2%$159/sqft
    9/7/2018Price change$599,995-9.1%$166/sqft
    6/30/2018Price change$659,900-2.9%$182/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #18105091 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Price change$679,900-2.7%$188/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #18105091 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listed for sale$699,000+74.8%$193/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #18105091 Report a problem
    3/17/2012Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: V2 Properties Report a problem
    2/14/2012Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #223457 Report a problem
    6/16/2004Sold$399,900$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,399 +3.6%$525,821 +3%
    2024$10,034 +2.9%$510,506 +3%
    2023$9,751 +5.6%$495,637 +3%
    2022$9,237 +5%$481,201 +3%
    2021$8,801 +5.6%$467,186 +3%
    2020$8,332 +2.1%$453,579 +3%
    2019$8,162 +9.3%$440,368 +3%
    2018$7,468 $427,542 +3%
    2017$7,468 +7.1%$415,089 +3%
    2016$6,975 $402,999 +3%
    2015$6,975 +2.9%$391,261 +3%
    2014$6,776 +11.2%$379,865 +3%
    2013$6,095 +1.4%$368,801 +3%
    2012$6,009 -0.8%$358,059 +1.5%
    2011$6,056 +1.6%$352,796 +0.8%
    2010$5,958 +2.1%$349,966 +3%
    2009$5,835 +6.4%$339,773 +3%
    2008$5,485 +1.9%$329,877 +3%
    2007$5,381 +11.2%$320,269 +3%
    2006$4,839 +5.1%$310,941 +3%
    2005$4,605 +32.5%$301,884 +33.3%
    2004$3,476 +202.9%$226,484 +223.7%
    2003$1,148 -4.5%$69,978 +3%
    2002$1,201 +233.9%$67,940 +244.6%
    2001$360 $19,715

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086