Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,800

    13608 Sun Dapple Ct, Manor, TX 78653

    5beds
    4,012sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $479,800 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $3,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,800

    $451,000 - $513,000

    $3,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,128/mo

What's special

    IMMACULATE 5 BED/4 BATH HOME FOR SALE IN PRESTIGIOUS SHADOWGLEN COMMUNITY! BEAUTIFUL 8 FOOT LEADED GLASS FRONT DOOR OPENS UP TO LARGE ENTRY HALL W/HIGH VAULTED CEILINGS! HUGE FAMILY ROOM W/ENGINEERED WOOD FLOORING! HOME COMES COMPLETE W/ A STUDY, CHEF'S KITCHEN W/CENTER ISLAND AND LOTS OF CABINET SPACE! WINDING STAIRCASE LEADS TO LARGE OPEN FAMILY ROOM & MEDIA ROOM! STEP INTO YOUR OWN PRIVATE MASTER ENSUITE W/LARGE BATHROOMS & CLOSETS! OVERSIZED BACKYARD PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING! A MUST SEE HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch-Open
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 696924

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Indoor Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile - Hard
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Indoor Utilities
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Interior Lot
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Entry-Front, Door-Single
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Roof: Composition Shingle
    • Heating: Central
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Loft, Pantry, Family, Game, Utility, Entrance Foyer, Formal Living
    • ConstructionMaterials: Composition Shingle, All Sides Masonry
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch-Open
    • RoomOfficeFeatures: Office/Study
    • MlsStatus: Pending - Taking Backups

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2019Listing removed$359,900$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Posh Properties South #3322556 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Pending sale$359,900$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Posh Properties, South #3322556 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Price change$359,900-7.7%$90/sqft
    5/10/2019Listed for sale$389,900+16.7%$97/sqft
    9/2/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2016Pending sale$334,000$83/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #6295013 Report a problem
    7/19/2016Price change$334,000-2.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #6295013 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Price change$344,000-4.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #6295013 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Price change$359,000-1.6%$89/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #6295013 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for sale$365,000$91/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #6295013 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Listing removed$365,000$91/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #5753119 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Listed for sale$365,000+78.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #5753119 Report a problem
    11/3/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/14/2010Price change$204,900-6.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Winkler and Company Realtors, Menley Group #6524983 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$219,900$55/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/9/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $485,696 +0.8%
    2024-- $481,689 +10%
    2023-- $437,899 +10%
    2022-- $398,090 +10%
    2021-- $361,900 +4.2%
    2020-- $347,276
    2019$9,854 +4%$347,276 +0%
    2018$9,479 $347,144 +6.1%
    2017$9,479 +27.1%$327,222 +10.8%
    2016$7,459 $295,425 +10%
    2015$7,459 $268,568 +10%
    2014$7,459 $244,153 +7.4%
    2013-- $227,279 +5.3%
    2012-- $215,874 -5.5%
    2011-- $228,412 -8.3%
    2010-- $249,190 -17%
    2009-- $300,061 +0.2%
    2008-- $299,344 +9.8%
    2007-- $272,737 +37.8%
    2006-- $197,868

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78653