Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $899,600

    1358 Park Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213

    2beds
    1baths
    800sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $899,600 Zestimate®
    $1,125/sqft
    $3,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $899,600

    $810,000 - $990,000

    $3,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,302/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,302/mo

What's special

    Listing Description:- Quiet building- Top floor- Three-story- Spacious- Modern bathroom- Hardwood floors- Recently renovated- Large windows- Lots of natural light- Skylights- Lots of lighting- Backyard- Cable-ready- Near public transit - To schedule viewing contact 917-518-7346hardwood floorswhite appliancescable readyno tubyard access

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 18 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013720024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2013Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for rent$1,500+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/23/2013Listing removed$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: HotPads for Rent Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    1/4/2013Listed for sale--
    Source: E Callender Report a problem
    10/24/2011Sold$338,000+2.2%$423/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2010Sold$330,624-47.1%$413/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2008Listing removed$625,000$781/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    11/16/2007Listed for sale$625,000+17.7%$781/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    1/20/2006Sold$531,000+60.6%$664/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2004Sold$330,624+86.8%$413/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/1998Sold$177,000+128.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/1997Sold$77,600$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,820 +4.1%$62,580 -7.4%
    2024$1,748 $67,560 +13.2%
    2023-- $59,700 +10.2%
    2022-- $54,180 +1.7%
    2021-- $53,280 -8.1%
    2020$1,618 +5.4%$57,960 -6.1%
    2019$1,535 +6.9%$61,740 +799.3%
    2018$1,436 +2.6%$6,865
    2017$1,399 +8.5%$6,865 +4.1%
    2016$1,290 $6,596 +3.6%
    2015$1,290 +129.8%$6,368 +5.4%
    2014$561 $6,044 +5.6%
    2013-- $5,721
    2012-- $5,721 +4.1%
    2011-- $5,497 +3.6%
    2010-- $5,307 +5.4%
    2009-- $5,037 +5.6%
    2008-- $4,768
    2007-- $4,768 +4.1%
    2006-- $4,581 +3.6%
    2005-- $4,423 +5.4%
    2004-- $4,198 +5.6%
    2003-- $3,974
    2002-- $3,974 +4.1%
    2001-- $3,818 +3.6%
    2000-- $3,686

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crown Heights