Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $291,100

    1357 Collins Ave APT A2, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    1beds
    722sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $2,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

What's special

    Stay 6 months at this apartment in one of the best locations in Miami Beach. Rental includes all costs: * Large 1 bed with Den (1/2 bedroom without light) * Fully equipped kitchen * Living room with dining table with sofa and tv * Bathroom with shower * View of Ocean from Balcony *lease terms -6 months rental min *$3,500 includes all costs $3,500 breakage deposit $2,000 last

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 722 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0232340430050

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/12/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Listing removed$2,800$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11759965 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$2,800+9.8%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11759965 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$2,550-8.9%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11759965 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for rent$2,800+12%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11759965 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11696733 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$2,500-10.7%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11696733 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Price change$2,800-20%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11696733 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for rent$3,500$5/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11696733 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$3,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listed for rent$3,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/1988Sold$38,000$53/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$383 +6.3%$78,879 +3%
    2022$360 -1.5%$76,582 +3%
    2021$366 +0.6%$74,352 +1.4%
    2020$363 +2.9%$73,326 +2.3%
    2019$353 +8.8%$71,678 +1.9%
    2018$324 $70,342 +2.1%
    2017$324 -0.8%$68,896 +2.1%
    2016$327 -4.3%$67,479 +0.7%
    2015$342 -3.3%$67,010 +0.8%
    2014$354 +4.3%$66,479 +1.5%
    2013$339 $65,497 +1.7%
    2012$339 +4.5%$64,403 +3%
    2011$325 -1.9%$62,528 +1.5%
    2010$331 +7.2%$61,604 +2.7%
    2009$309 +3%$59,985 +3.1%
    2007$300 -17.7%$58,181
    2006$364 --
    2005$364 +9.2%--
    2004$333 +18.4%--
    2003$282 -25.3%--
    2002$377 --
    2001$377 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flamingo Lummus