Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,678,800

    1357 Cherokee Trl, Sapphire, NC 28774

    4beds
    3,578sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    2.41 Acres Lot
    $1,678,800 Zestimate®
    $469/sqft
    $3,566 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,678,800

    $1.38M - $2.03M

    $3,566/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,566/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,345/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,345/mo

What's special

    Incredible mountain home in idyllic premier setting in Golf Club Estates with amazing views of #15 & #16 and mountains, rock-faces beyond. Two lots included in purchase price. Large open floorplan with big great room featuring soaring wood-burning fireplace. Wonderful remodeled kitchen with high-end appliances. Glassed-in sunroom off great room out back surrounded by golf course & mountains. Split bedroom floorplan with big master suite.. Extremely gentle property with gardens. Paved circular driveway leading to two car garage. Easy gated paved access in the heart of Sapphire Valley. This is one of the original developer's homesites, and one of the best homesites in Golf Club Estates. All on one level living in the heart of the Blue Ridge Mountains!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments, Workshop, Skylight, Walk-in Closet, Breakfast Bar, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,578 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7581894722

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sapphire

    Other

    Other facts
    • View: Exceptional, Golf Course, Great, Mountain, Long, Year Round
    • Property Status: Active
    • Heating: Central, Furnace
    • Frontage: Golf
    • Cooling: Central
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments, Workshop, Skylight, Walk-in Closet, Breakfast Bar, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Ice Maker, Gas Oven/Range
    • Floor Coverings: Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Community Amenities: Paved Access, Gated Access
    • Construction: Wood Siding, Frame
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Porch, Back, Enclosed, Glassed In
    • Land Description: Near Level, Gently Rolling, Cleared, Survey Flags
    • Car Storage: Double Garage, Attached
    • TV/Internet: Satellite TV, DSL
    • Exterior Features: Garden Space, Arbor
    • Elevation: 3001-3500
    • Style: 1 Story, Ranch
    • Apx Heated SqFt: 3501-4000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2020Listing removed$1,450,000$405/sqft
    Source: SAPPHIRE VALLEY REAL ESTATE #92498 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for sale$1,450,000$405/sqft
    Source: Sapphire Valley Real Estate #88176 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,391 +21%$1,272,083 +49.2%
    2024$3,630 $852,380
    2023$3,630 $852,380
    2022$3,630 +5.5%$852,380
    2021$3,440 -4.1%$852,380 -1.3%
    2020$3,589 $863,770
    2019$3,589 $863,770
    2018$3,589 $863,770
    2017$3,589 +2.5%$863,770
    2015$3,502 +8.3%$863,770 -17.7%
    2011$3,234 $1,050,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774