Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,200

    1357 Amazon Dr, Justin, TX 76247

    3beds
    1,593sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    6,621 Square Feet Lot
    $292,200 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,200

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $2,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

What's special

    Great one story on a corner treed lot! open and Airy! Split Bedrooms, with master having private bath, complete with garden tub and separate shower, plus two sinks! Kitchen opens to family room and woodburning fireplace. Pretty backyard! Located in a charming, smaller neighborhood and in northwest school district. Crown molding, 42 inch cabinets in kitchen, walk in closets, vaulted ceilings, and so much more. Come take a look at this cute home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,593 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,621 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Corner, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R306503
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Justin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Siding
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Denton
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Electric Water Heater, Storm Door(s)
    • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Sprinkler System, Storage Building
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Corner, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Front
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Fireplace Features: Metal Box
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable, 30-60 Days
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2019Listing removed$209,900$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-FM #14121760 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Pending sale$209,900$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Dallas Metro North #14121760 Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$209,900-4.5%$132/sqft
    6/26/2019Price change$219,900-2.3%$138/sqft
    6/22/2019Listed for sale$225,000+66.1%$141/sqft
    10/9/2017Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: CUDD REALTY #13704583 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: CUDD REALTY #13704583 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listing removed$1,395+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: CUDD REALTY #13452517 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Cudd Realty #12182751 Report a problem
    7/20/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Cudd Realty #12182751 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listing removed$135,500$85/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company #12126977 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Pending sale$135,500$85/sqft
    4/20/2014Listed for sale$135,500$85/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 JUDGE FITE CO. #12126977 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$298 -73.3%$278,527 +2.3%
    2024$1,116 -0.3%$272,350 +10%
    2023$1,119 -53.5%$247,591 +10%
    2022$2,404 -1.6%$225,083 +10%
    2021$2,443 +1.6%$204,621 +6.3%
    2020$2,404 -21%$192,579 +4.1%
    2019$3,044 +5%$185,000 +9.5%
    2018$2,899 -20.5%$169,000 +2.6%
    2017$3,646 $164,648 +14.5%
    2016$3,646 +23.2%$143,772 +3.5%
    2015$2,960 $138,862 +5.2%
    2014$2,960 $131,937 +8.7%
    2013$2,960 $121,325 +7.3%
    2012-- $113,096 -8.3%
    2011-- $123,268 -5.3%
    2010-- $130,164 -0.8%
    2009-- $131,246 +685%
    2007-- $16,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76247