Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    1354 Pickwick Ct, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    2,887sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $386,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,900

    $368,000 - $406,000

    $2,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,054/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,054/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home located in Northwood Subdivision in Nappanee. This updated home is totally in MOVE-IN CONDITION! With over 2800sqft of combined finished space! Main floor is semi-open concept with vaulted ceiling & gas fireplace in the great room. New engineered hardwood throughout! Beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops & tile backsplash! 3 bedrooms/2 full baths on the main floor including a remodeled master ensuite which includes: oversized walk-in tile shower, double quartz vanity, private water closet, tile floors and main floor laundry. Updated hall bath vanity. Finished lower level: workout room, library space, living/rec area, wet bar, potential 4th bedroom, and 3rd full bath. Located on .34 acre cul-de-sac lot! New paver patio with room for a hot tub! Oversized 2 car garage plus large storage shed. (Improvements: Anderson Windows '21, Engineered Hardwood '21, Kitchen Update '21, Drop zone; Refrigerator '21, Washer & Dryer '20, Whole House Generator '18, Paver Patio '18, Whole House Generator '18, HVAC 14, Everdry Basement Waterproofing '14 & more!) Location is prime for schools, bike path, golfing, parks and city pool! Pre-approved buyers only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary L Dale Office:574-522-2822,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    ECBOR NonMember

    NonMember ELK

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202320005MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dehumidifier, Dryer-Gas, Humidifier, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Double Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Great Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,222
    • Total interior livable area: 2,887 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,611
    • Finished area below ground: 1,276

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Play/Swing Set
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 107X138
    • Features: Level, 0-2.9999, City/Town/Suburb, Near Walking Trail, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: 201430304011.000029
    • Other equipment: Generator-Whole House, Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle,Dimensional Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

• Region: Nappanee
    • Subdivision: North Wood(s) / Northwood(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2023Sold$345,000
    Source: IRMLS #202320005 Report a problem
    6/18/2023Pending sale$345,000
    Source: IRMLS #202320005 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for sale$345,000+71.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #202320005 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Sold$201,000$70/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,539 +14.7%$376,700 +9.5%
    2024$3,086 +7.2%$344,000 +16.6%
    2023$2,878 +5.4%$295,000 +7.7%
    2022$2,731 +4.6%$273,900 +5.9%
    2021$2,611 +5.7%$258,600 +4.9%
    2020$2,470 +8.9%$246,500 +5.8%
    2019$2,267 +10.3%$233,000 +9.4%
    2018$2,055 +3.4%$213,000 +5.8%
    2017$1,988 $201,300 +6.2%
    2016$1,988 +11.7%$189,600 +8.8%
    2014$1,780 -49.2%$174,200
    2013$3,503 +104%$174,200 -7%
    2012$1,717 -20.7%$187,300 -11.4%
    2011$2,165 -5.2%$211,500 -5.2%
    2010$2,284 -0.8%$223,200 -0.9%
    2009$2,302 -39.5%$225,200 +4.9%
    2007$3,806 +57%$214,700 +34.6%
    2006$2,424 -5.8%$159,500
    2005$2,572 +33.7%$159,500 +15.6%
    2003$1,924 -17.1%$138,000 +43.6%
    2002$2,322 +9.5%$96,100 +200%
    2001$2,121 $32,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550