Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $673,100

    1354 Ivy St, Denver, CO 80220

    3beds
    2baths
    1,718sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $673,100 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $2,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $673,100

    $639,000 - $713,000

    $2,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,852/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,852/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! This remodeled home in the desireable Hale neighborhood is screaming with updates! From the entrance, you'll find beautifully refinished hardwood floors, a kitchen straight ahead that is gorgeous! All new shaker style cabinets, new S/S appliances and a great sized kitchen island with bar seating. New recessed lighting, and a light and bright dining room is adjacent! All new windows throughout the home. The main level also features an inviting living room with a cozy fireplace with new slate tile and beautiful mantel. 2 Bedrooms on this level with a remodeled full bathroom. The bathroom has been completely remodeled with custom tile work, new vanity etc! The basement is finished and provides more living space. There is a large family room that features a fireplace, new carpet and recessed lighting. Additional Bedroom and remodeled 3/4 bathroom on this level. The backyard has a great covered patio and mature fruit trees. New Furnace & HW Heater! Show Today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, Updated, Remodeled
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0605212004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

• Property Type: Residential
    • School District: Denver 1
    • Heating: Gravity
    • Interior Features: Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, Updated, Remodeled

DateEventPrice
    10/23/2018Sold$537,000-2.4%$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2018Pending sale$549,973$320/sqft
    Source: Buy-Out Company Realty, LLC #5686118 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$549,973+77.4%$320/sqft
    8/21/2017Sold$310,000+44.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2012Listing removed$214,900$125/sqft
    Source: Secure Realty #967039 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listed for sale$214,900$125/sqft
    Source: Secure Realty #967039 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Listing removed$214,900$125/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    2/9/2011Listed for sale$214,900-2.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Secure Realty of Colorado #967039 Report a problem
    1/5/2011Listing removed$219,900$128/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    7/1/2010Price change$219,900-6.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Secure Realty of Colorado #901477 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Listed for sale$235,000+56.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Secure Realty of Colorado #879375 Report a problem
    8/23/2000Sold$150,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,214 +6.9%$41,480 -7%
    2023$3,005 +3.6%$44,580 +18%
    2022$2,900 +5.3%$37,790 -2.8%
    2021$2,756 +2.9%$38,870 +4.6%
    2020$2,678 +36.6%$37,144 -0.7%
    2019$1,960 $37,404 +47.6%
    2018$1,960 +0.3%$25,340
    2017$1,955 +16.6%$25,340 +18.1%
    2016$1,677 +16.6%$21,460
    2015$1,438 0%$21,460 +24%
    2014$1,438 -2.7%$17,310
    2013$1,479 +17.9%$17,310 -1.6%
    2012$1,254 -7.3%$17,590 +1.2%
    2011$1,352 +2.2%$17,390 -14.4%
    2010$1,323 -4.4%$20,310
    2009$1,384 -0.2%$20,310 -2%
    2008$1,386 +25.4%$20,720
    2007$1,105 +1.1%$20,720 +25.5%
    2006$1,093 +11.4%$16,510
    2005$981 +8.8%$16,510 +5.5%
    2003$901 +1.9%$15,650 +3.9%
    2002$885 $15,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montclair