13525 SE Valemont Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$663,500
$624,000 - $703,000
$3,659/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,659/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,659/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,938/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,938/mo
Listing updated:
Michael Miller 503-804-1699,
RE/MAX HomeSource
Sarah Kirkwood, 201218874
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 12
- Dimensions: 12 x 1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Lower
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Dining room
- Features: Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Wet Bar, Wood Stove
- Level: Lower
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 22 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Double Oven
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Width: 15
Living room
- Features: Sound System, Wallto Wall Carpet, Wood Stove
- Level: Main
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sound System, Built-in Features, Wet Bar, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,788
- Total interior livable area: 2,788 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: Level, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00037445
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid Century Modern
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2025 | Sold | $665,000-1.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Pending sale | $675,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,995$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 +3.7% | $329,051 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,225 +2.9% | $319,467 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,048 +5.6% | $310,163 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,727 +3.8% | $301,130 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,517 +4.3% | $292,360 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,289 +0.7% | $283,845 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,251 +13.7% | $275,578 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $267,551 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,617 +7.2% | $259,758 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $252,192 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,306 +3% | $244,847 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,182 +11.4% | $237,716 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,754 +1.3% | $230,792 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,705 -4.3% | $224,070 +0.8% |
| 2011 | $3,871 +5.8% | $222,263 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,658 +3.1% | $215,789 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,549 +6.5% | $209,504 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,333 +2.2% | $203,402 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,262 +11.4% | $197,478 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,928 +1.5% | $191,726 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,883 +3% | $186,142 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,798 +2% | $180,720 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,744 +3.8% | $175,456 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,644 +1.9% | $170,346 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,595 +2% | $165,384 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,544 | $160,567 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086