Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $209,000

    13518 S Avenue M, Chicago, IL 60633

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    3,750 Square Feet Lot
    $221,200 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,200

    $197,000 - $248,000

    $2,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,542/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,542/mo

What's special

    WELCOME HOME ..... This is a perfect starter home cozy bugalow on extra half lot. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, spacious living room for entertaining, dining room for family dinners, and eat-in-kitchen, full basement , nice size yard for entertaining with a 2 car garage, Property located near schools, Ford Manufacturing Plant, schedule your appointment today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Elias Quintero 773-221-3244,

    Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.,

    Carlos E Sanchez 773-704-8598,

    Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Barbara Fleischman

    Village Realty Inc

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12273055MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 200 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X20
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4X4
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X20
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3,750 sqft
    • Dimensions: 30X 125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26323050170000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1929

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$209,000-0.4%$161/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12273055 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Contingent$209,900$161/sqft
    2/14/2025Price change$209,900-6.7%$161/sqft
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$225,000-4.2%$173/sqft
    1/17/2025Listing removed$234,900$181/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12253935 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for sale$234,900+147.3%$181/sqft
    12/4/2003Sold$95,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- $12,000
    2022-- $12,000
    2021-- $12,000 +1.1%
    2020-- $11,870 -10%
    2019-- $13,189
    2018-- $13,189 +9.5%
    2017-- $12,045
    2016$1,917 +10.8%$12,045
    2015$1,731 +15.5%$12,045 +13.3%
    2014$1,499 +2.8%$10,627
    2013$1,458 -0.3%$10,627
    2012$1,462 -2.8%$10,627 -20.1%
    2011$1,504 +9.1%$13,301
    2010$1,378 +19.7%$13,301
    2009$1,151 +11.5%$13,301 -4.3%
    2008$1,032 +7.8%$13,898
    2007$958 +0.8%$13,898
    2006$951 -5.2%$13,898 +48.3%
    2005$1,003 +1.9%$9,373
    2004$984 +4.4%$9,373
    2003$942 +315%$9,373 +27.4%
    2002$227 -6.6%$7,356
    2001$243 -8.7%$7,356
    2000$266 $7,356 +5.5%
    1999$266 $6,973

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hegewisch