Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $179,300

    135 Hedley St, Cheektowaga, NY 14206

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $179,300 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,300

    $160,000 - $197,000

    $1,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,031/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,031/mo

What's special

    This 1008 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 135 Hedley St, Cheektowaga, NY 14206.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14308911362130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheektowaga

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Pex Plumbing- Some, Sump Pump
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air
    • Additional Exterior Features: Fully Fenced Yard
    • Attic Description: Full
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Negotiable
    • Driveway Description: Concrete
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Cheektowaga-143089
    • Emergency Backup Systems: Sump Pump - Water Power
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2017Sold$75,500-3.2%$75/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1014712 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Pending sale$78,000$77/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1014712 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listed for sale$78,000+160%$77/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1014712 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Sold$30,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $104,650
    2024-- $104,650 -9%
    2023-- $115,000 -12.9%
    2022-- $132,000 +14.8%
    2021-- $115,000 +66.2%
    2020-- $69,200
    2019-- $69,200
    2018-- $69,200
    2017$3,969 +127.7%$69,200
    2016$1,743 $69,200
    2015-- $69,200
    2014-- $69,200 +61.3%
    2013-- $42,900
    2012-- $42,900
    2011-- $42,900
    2010-- $42,900
    2009-- $42,900
    2008-- $42,900
    2007-- $42,900
    2006-- $42,900 +10.9%
    2005-- $38,700
    2004-- $38,700
    2003-- $38,700
    2002-- $38,700
    2001-- $38,700
    2000-- $38,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14206