Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $812,700

    135 Edgewood Dr, Fillmore, CA 93015

    3beds
    2,478sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    6,791 Square Feet Lot
    $812,700 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $4,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $812,700

    $772,000 - $853,000

    $4,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,111/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,111/mo

What's special

    Nestled along the foothills of the San Cayetano Mountains, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman home is located in the Iron Horse at the Bridges community. Built in 2017, this entertainer's dream home offers 2,478 sq ft of open living space, tastefully appointed with over $60k in high-end upgrades. The downstairs den can be converted into a fourth bedroom and has a built-in custom wall unit. The large gourmet kitchen opens to the family room and dining area and offers upgraded maple cabinetry, granite counters, a grand center island, a double oven and a spacious walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the master suite features a master bathroom with a large walk-in closet, double vanity, separate shower and tub. There are two more sizable bedrooms upstairs, in addition to a laundry room. Additional features include solar, 10' ceilings, dual-glazed Low-E vinyl windows, dual-zone A/C, a tankless water heater, a soft water system, custom window treatments throughout the home and beautiful wood plank tile flooring downstairs. The front and rear yards have been professionally landscaped and hardscaped. This rare model includes a private rear deck off the master bedroom, in addition to a large wrap-around porch in the front of the house. Hurry, it won't last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Built-Ins, High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Storage Space
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Detached
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,478 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick
    • Fencing: Vinyl Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 6,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0530210345

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

Other facts
    • Lot Description: Curbs, Fenced, Front Yard, Landscaped, Fenced Yard, Back Yard
    • View Type: Mountain View
    • Other Property Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Water Softener-Lease
    • Cooking Appliances: Microwave, Oven-Gas, Range
    • Kitchen Features: Open to Family Room, Gourmet Kitchen, Granite Counters, Island
    • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Up, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Master Bedroom
    • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Brick, Siding
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Disclosures: CC & R
    • Cooling Type: Central A/C
    • Heating Type: Central Furnace
    • Interior Features: Built-Ins, High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Storage Space
    • Patio Features: Concrete Slab, Deck(s), Covered, Porch - Front, Wrap Around Porch
    • Showing Contact Type: Agent
    • Eating Areas: Dining Area, Kitchen Island
    • Security Safety: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector, Fire Sprinklers
    • Windows: Window Blinds, Custom/Window Coverings
    • Common Walls: Detached
    • Parking Type: Garage - 2 Door
    • Laundry Locations: Upper Level
    • Green Energy Generation: Solar
    • Year Built Source: Builder

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2019Sold$560,000-1.7%$226/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #219006223 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Pending sale$569,900$230/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #219006223 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Price change$569,900-1.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #219006223 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$579,900+9.6%$234/sqft
    Source: Rodeo Realty #219006223 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold$529,000$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,016 +6.7%$612,440 +2%
    2024$11,265 $600,432 +2%
    2023$11,265 +5.4%$588,659 +2%
    2022$10,686 -8%$577,117 +2%
    2021$11,616 +5.3%$565,801 +1%
    2020$11,034 +1.6%$560,000 +3.8%
    2019$10,863 +2.5%$539,297 +2%
    2018$10,594 +212.9%$528,723 +379.9%
    2017$3,386 $110,176

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93015