Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $455,600

    135 Brookside Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    4beds
    2,155sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $455,600 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,600

    $433,000 - $478,000

    $2,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,882/mo

What's special

    Located in a brand new community with walking trails, ground maintenance & a future playground. Centrally located to shopping, golfing, interstates & military bases. Gorgeous semi-custom new construction homes with low maintenance composite exteriors. You'll be impressed on entry with hardwood floors in the foyer & dining/flex room. Enjoy relaxing in front of your gas fireplace pre-wired for TV in the den which open to your kitchen with granite counters, cabinet space, pantry & recessed lighting. Wait until you see your new master bedroom suite! Huge walk-in closet; dual vanity sinks; garden tub & separate shower. All bedrooms are super spacious. Convenient 2nd floor walk-in laundry room. Enjoy evenings on the 12x12 patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet, Fireplace Gas-natural
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,155 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34L110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Suffolk

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities Condo POA: Ground Maint, Other, Playgrounds
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Washer Hookup, Range
    • Cooling: Central Air, Two Zone
    • Disclosure: Exempt from Disclosure/Disclaimer, Prop Owners Assoc, Owner Agent, Occupancy Permit
    • Equipment: Cable Hookup
    • Fence YN: 0
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Heating: Nat Gas, Two Zone, Forced Hot Air
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet, Fireplace Gas-natural
    • New Construction YN: 1
    • Ownership Type: Simple
    • Parking: 2 Space, Driveway Spc, Garage Att 2 Car
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Rooms Other: Attic, Foyer, Pantry, Porch, Utility Room, PBR with Bath
    • Sewer Type: City/County
    • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Heater Type: Gas
    • Water Type: City/County
    • Foundation Type: Slab
    • List Type: Standard Agency ER
    • Exterior Siding: Brick, Other
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • Style: Traditional
    • Energy Efficiency: Water Heater-Tankless
    • Subdivision Number: 230
    • Change Type: Price Increase
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • City: Suffolk
    • State Or Province: Virginia
    • Ownership type: Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2021Sold$373,675$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2021Pending sale$373,675$173/sqft
    Source: Rose and Womble Realty Company #10360209 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Contingent$373,675+1.4%$173/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10360209 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Pending sale$368,680$171/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Company #10360209 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Price change$368,680+1.4%$171/sqft
    2/9/2021Price change$363,680+1.4%$169/sqft
    2/4/2021Listed for sale$358,680$166/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,664 +9.4%$435,900 +9.4%
    2024$4,265 -0.2%$398,600 +1.7%
    2023$4,272 +15.8%$391,900 +15.8%
    2022$3,689 +7.5%$338,400 +9.5%
    2021$3,430 +293.1%$309,000 +293.1%
    2020$872 +10.1%$78,600 +10.1%
    2019$793 $71,400
    2018$793 $71,400 +11.6%
    2017-- $64,000
    2016-- $64,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23434