Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $858,900

    13490 NW Manzoni St, Portland, OR 97229

    4beds
    2baths
    2,659sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $858,900 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,455 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $858,900

    $816,000 - $902,000

    $3,455/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,477/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,477/mo

What's special

    Incredible Arbor Heights Home: This home is a beautiful, large corner lot with a spacious deck, level yard and only 2 blocks to the Arbor Heights community center with pool, tennis court, basketball court and picnic area. In impeccable condition, this perfect home offers: 2700 sqft of functional space; 4 bedrooms (master has en suite with jetted tub and large walk in closet); 2.5 bathrooms; large family great room area with spacious kitchen (SS appliances, pantry and large island area); 2 levels; large living room/dining room combination;hardwood floors on main level; 2 car garage; laundry room on top level; super quiet location with privacy all around and a great community to live in. Award winning Portland schools: Jacob Wismer elementary, Stoller Middle School and Sunset High School. 15 minutes to Hi-tech corridor and 20 minutes to downtown Portland. Pool, Club house, Tennis and basketball court

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,659 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1N121AC11000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $258 monthly

DateEventPrice
    9/7/2022Sold$892,000-2.5%$335/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22178380 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Pending sale$915,000$344/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22178380 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Listed for sale$915,000+47%$344/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22178380 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$3,300+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2019Price change$3,100-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2015Sold$622,500-1.2%$234/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15250154 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Pending sale$630,000$237/sqft
    Source: Eleete Real Estate #15250154 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Price change$630,000-3.1%$237/sqft
    Source: Eleete Real Estate #15250154 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Listed for sale$649,900+36.9%$244/sqft
    Source: Eleete Real Estate #15250154 Report a problem
    10/28/2008Sold$474,640$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,385 +4.4%$545,910 +3%
    2024$9,950 +6.8%$530,010 +3%
    2023$9,320 +3.4%$514,580 +3%
    2022$9,017 +3.7%$499,600
    2021$8,691 +3.1%--
    2020$8,428 +3.3%$470,930 +3%
    2019$8,156 +3.4%$457,220
    2018$7,891 $457,220 +6.1%
    2017$7,891 +7.6%$430,990 +3%
    2016$7,335 $418,440 +3%
    2015$7,335 +3.9%$406,260 +3%
    2014$7,059 +4%$394,430 +3%
    2013$6,787 +12.4%$382,950 +3%
    2012$6,039 +2.7%$371,800 -23.6%
    2011$5,879 +2.2%$486,630 +1.2%
    2010$5,752 +3.1%$480,760 -3.4%
    2009$5,580 +158.9%$497,900 +107.7%
    2008$2,155 +56.6%$239,680 +29.1%
    2007$1,376 $185,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97229