Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $708,300

    1349 Luzern St, Seaside, CA 93955

    3beds
    972sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $708,300 Zestimate®
    $729/sqft
    $3,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $708,300

    $673,000 - $744,000

    $3,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,443/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,443/mo

What's special

    Recently remodeled 3BR/1BA home in a quiet Seaside neighborhood. Fully furnished and move-in ready, it comfortably accommodates up to 6 guests. Features include a bright living room with smart TV and Wi-Fi, updated kitchen with full-size appliances, modern bathroom, and in-unit laundry. Enjoy a private fenced backyard and driveway parking. Close to CSUMB, CHOMP, beaches, and shopping. Ideal for professionals, families, or mid-term stays. All rooms have memory foam mattresses and plenty of space for belongings. Portable fans and heaters. Digital fireplace. Couch, futon, and air mattress if needed. Iron and ironing board. Extra blankets and towels available. Recently remodeled bathroom with all amenities (soap, shampoo, conditioner, paper products). Kitchen is fully accessible with stove, range, microwave, refrigerator, and all cooking utensils. Help yourself to coffee and tea. Fire extinguisher located in kitchen as well. Boogie boards and fold up chairs are available. Capra park is located a few steps away with children's activities and plenty of space to walk your dog. Washer and dryer located in garage. Plenty of space to relax outside. Front and backyard have lounging chairs and fire pits. The backyard is equip with large umbrella and charcoal BBQ. Off-street parking available for up to two cars. Plenty of parking on-street as well (by Capra Park). Entire house is available to you. If you have any questions or need help, we are available and live close by. Self check-in with keypad. Emergency lockbox with key in case keypad is not functional. All Utilities are paid by landlord including Wi-Fi. Landcape services are covered by landlord. I am looking for Mid-term stay (minimum of 30 days) and maximum stay is negotiable. No smoking/vaping inside the house. Pets are negotiable. House is fully furnished and ready for move-in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Boogie Boards, Fire Pits, Folding Chairs, Fully Stocked Kitchen, Neighborhood park across the street, Utilities included in rent, View Type: Ocean View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 012293024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seaside

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Listing removed$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for rent$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2022Sold$601,000+0.3%$618/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81875650 Report a problem
    2/5/2022Contingent$599,000$616/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81875650 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$599,000$616/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81875650 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,276 +9.1%$637,785 +2%
    2024$6,667 +0.5%$625,280 +2%
    2023$6,636 $613,020 +309.4%
    2022-- $149,727 +2%
    2021$1,690 +3.8%$146,792 +1%
    2020$1,628 -4.4%$145,288 +2%
    2019$1,703 +3.9%$142,440 +2%
    2018$1,638 +7.7%$139,648 +2%
    2017$1,521 +7.1%$136,911 +2%
    2016$1,421 +1.5%$134,227 +1.5%
    2015$1,400 -3.4%$132,212 +2%
    2014$1,450 $129,623 +2.5%
    2012-- $126,510 +2%
    2011-- $124,031 +0.8%
    2010-- $123,105 -0.2%
    2009-- $123,399 +2%
    2008-- $120,981 +2%
    2007-- $118,610 +2%
    2006-- $116,285 +2%
    2005-- $114,006 +2%
    2004-- $111,772 +1.9%
    2003-- $109,724 +2%
    2002-- $107,573 +2%
    2001$999 $105,464 +2%
    2000-- $103,396

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93955