Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $435,500

    1347 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    2beds
    1,330sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $435,500 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $2,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,500

    $392,000 - $483,000

    $2,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,530/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,530/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127PQ006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chattanooga

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listing removed$169,500$127/sqft
    Source: Robben Mathews #1122449 Report a problem
    2/4/2009Listed for sale$169,500+13%$127/sqft
    Source: Robben Mathews #1122449 Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$150,000+11.1%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2004Sold$135,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,690 +1.8%$111,500 +50.3%
    2024$1,660 $74,175
    2023$1,660 $74,175
    2022$1,660 $74,175
    2021$1,660 +1.6%$74,175 +25.6%
    2020$1,634 $59,075
    2019$1,634 $59,075
    2018$1,634 -47.4%$59,075
    2017$3,105 +46.5%$59,075
    2016$2,120 --
    2015$2,120 $39,500
    2014$2,120 +93.1%--
    2013$1,098 $39,500 -0.5%
    2012$1,098 $39,700
    2011$1,098 $39,700
    2010$1,098 -41.2%$39,700
    2009$1,868 $39,700 +25.6%
    2008-- $31,600
    2007-- $31,600
    2006-- $31,600
    2005-- $31,600 +52.7%
    2004-- $20,700
    2003-- $20,700
    2002-- $20,700
    2001-- $20,700 +25.1%
    2000-- $16,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Chattanooga